Log In/Sign Up
Enter your email to login or create a free account
This feature is unavailable at the moment.
We apologize, but the feature you are trying to access is currently unavailable. We are aware of this issue and our team is working hard to resolve the matter.
Please check back in a few minutes. We apologize for the inconvenience.
- LoopNet Team
This Retail Property is no longer advertised on LoopNet.com.
249 S Federal Hwy
Dania, FL 33004
0.88 Acre Redevelopment Project · Retail Property For Sale

Investment Highlights
- 0.88 AC Lot with 200 Feet Frontage on Federal Hwy (ADT 33000-44000)
- Situated on highly trafficked US-1 with over 35,700 daily drivers pass the property via US-1.
- Conveniently located in a very walkable area: Walk Score of 86.
- Ideally situated just a 5 minute drive to Fort Lauderdale Airport and Dania Beach.
- Close proximity to many restaurants, pharmacies, gas station, and grocery stores: adjacent to an existing Walgreens.
Property Facts
Property Type
Retail
Property Subtype
Storefront Retail/Office
Building Size
4,072 SF
Building Class
C
Year Built
1960
Tenancy
Single
Building Height
1 Story
Building FAR
0.11
Lot Size
0.88 AC
Zoning
SFED-MU
- Mixed Use such as office, retail, medical, restaurant and commercial. Please see attached City Ordinance for a list of permitted uses. No industrial.
Parking
10 Spaces (2.46 Spaces per 1,000 SF Leased)
Frontage
200’ on South Federal Highway
Amenities
- Air Conditioning
Links
Property Taxes
| Parcel Number | 51-42-03-71-0010 | Improvements Assessment | $456,120 |
| Land Assessment | $1,910,750 | Total Assessment | $2,366,870 |
Property Taxes
Parcel Number
51-42-03-71-0010
Land Assessment
$1,910,750
Improvements Assessment
$456,120
Total Assessment
$2,366,870
Listing ID: 31158103
Date on Market: 3/8/2024
Last Updated:
Address: 249 S Federal Hwy, Dania, FL 33004
The Retail Property at 249 S Federal Hwy, Dania, FL 33004 is no longer being advertised on LoopNet.com. Contact the broker for information on availability.
RETAIL PROPERTIES IN NEARBY NEIGHBORHOODS
- Dania Beach/Fort Lauderdale Mixed Use Properties
- Hollywood Beach-Quadoman Mixed Use Properties
- Royal Poinciana Mixed Use Properties
- Poinciana Park Mixed Use Properties
- Middle River Terrace Mixed Use Properties