Share This Listing

Message

942 characters remaining

Hmm, there seems to have been an error sending your message. Please try again.

Your email has been sent.

24928 Genesee Trail Rd
Golden, CO 80401
Genesee Sun · Office Property For Sale

Executive Summary

Introducing a prime investment opportunity in Golden, CO! This impressive 7,266 SF building, comprised of 4 units, offers a strategic addition to any investor's portfolio. Zoned PD, this property is positioned to attract businesses seeking a desirable location in the Golden area. With its flexible layout and high potential for rental income, this property offers potential for a solid return on investment for savvy investors in the Office / Office Building sector. Don't miss out on the chance to capitalize on this exceptional commercial real estate opportunity.

Building Size
7,266 SF
Building Class
B
Year Built
2000
Price
$1,250,000
Price Per SF
$172.03
Percent Leased
57%
Tenancy
Multiple
Building Height
2 Stories
Typical Floor Size
3,633 SF
Slab To Slab
12’
Building FAR
0.08
Lot Size
2.02 AC
Zoning
PD - PD
Parking
25 Spaces (3.44 Spaces per 1,000 SF Leased)

Amenities

  • Balcony

Property Taxes

Property Taxes

Parcel Number
41-131-02-058
Land Assessment
$130,655
Improvements Assessment
$198,718
Total Assessment
$329,373
  • Listing ID: 33661112

  • Date on Market: 10/28/2024

  • Last Updated:

  • Address: 24928 Genesee Trail Rd, Golden, CO 80401