Log In/Sign Up
Enter your email to login or create a free account
This feature is unavailable at the moment.
We apologize, but the feature you are trying to access is currently unavailable. We are aware of this issue and our team is working hard to resolve the matter.
Please check back in a few minutes. We apologize for the inconvenience.
- LoopNet Team
This Retail Property is no longer advertised on LoopNet.com.
2495 E 13th St
Loveland, CO 80537
Retail Property For Sale

Investment Highlights
- Building has excellent access from East 13th Street.
- Ample parking available.
- Neighboring amenities include: Walmart, Sonic, Panda Express, Smashburger, Dazbog Coffee & Banner Health.
Property Facts
Property Type
Retail
Property Subtype
Bank
Building Size
2,640 SF
Building Class
B
Year Built
2002
Tenancy
Single
Building Height
1 Story
Building FAR
0.07
Lot Size
0.87 AC
Zoning
B - Developing Business, City of Loveland
Parking
15 Spaces (5.68 Spaces per 1,000 SF Leased)
Frontage
169’ on 13th St
Amenities
- Pylon Sign
- Signage
- Drive Thru
Property Taxes
| Parcel Number | 85181-60-901 | Improvements Assessment | $241,569 |
| Land Assessment | $142,884 | Total Assessment | $384,453 |
Property Taxes
Parcel Number
85181-60-901
Land Assessment
$142,884
Improvements Assessment
$241,569
Total Assessment
$384,453
Listing ID: 21353759
Date on Market: 10/28/2020
Last Updated:
Address: 2495 E 13th St, Loveland, CO 80537
The Loveland Retail Property at 2495 E 13th St, Loveland, CO 80537 is no longer being advertised on LoopNet.com. Contact the broker for information on availability.