Enter your email to login or create a free account
This feature is unavailable at the moment.
We apologize, but the feature you are trying to access is currently unavailable. We are aware of this issue and our team is working hard to resolve the matter.
Please check back in a few minutes. We apologize for the inconvenience.
- LoopNet Team
2495 Street Rd
Bensalem, PA 19020
Club House Diner · Retail Property For Sale

Property Facts
- 192’ on Street
- 190’ on Street Rd
Amenities
- Restaurant
- Signage
About 2495 STREET RD , BENSALEM, PA 19020
POST COVID TIMES & GROSS SALES: Diner now open 7 days a week, 9am to 8pm, $1.5m Gross Sales Year+ and GROWING!! Just Appraised 7/2020 for $4M for Real Estate Only (Selling Real Estate w/ Profitable Business included). Motivated Seller, serious Inquiry only, all serious offers will be reviewed , may consider Owner Financing, call Listing Agent for more details.... PRIME Building with Diner Business also including REAL ESTATE! or possible DEVELOPMENT opportunity in the heart of Bensalem. Highly traveled Street Rd, property currently operating as a highly profitable local, BUSY landmark diner/family restaurant. Sale includes Real Estate, FF&E, building, and business. Diner seating capacity is approx 400+ seats. Free standing retail/restaurant building size approx +/-11,000 SF, nestled on +/-2.4 Acres. VPD +/- 42,000 and rising, property has +/- 50 parking spaces. Right off Rt. 132 (Street Road). Adjacent to the Walgreen at Street and Knights Road. Nearby Parx Casino and other retailers. This Listing includes Property, Business and all F, F & E, call Listing Agent for more details.
Property Taxes
| Parcel Number | 02-037-047 | Improvements Assessment | $115,120 |
| Land Assessment | $76,640 | Total Assessment | $191,760 |
Property Taxes
Listing ID: 19365653
Date on Market: 4/28/2020
Last Updated:
Address: 2495 Street Rd, Bensalem, PA 19020
The Retail Property at 2495 Street Rd, Bensalem, PA 19020 is no longer being advertised on LoopNet.com. Contact the broker for information on availability.