Share This Listing

Message

966 characters remaining

Hmm, there seems to have been an error sending your message. Please try again.

Your email has been sent.

Still interested?

Contact the broker for more information about this property

Investment Highlights

  • Architecturally distinctive five-storey office building
  • Exceptional rooftop amenity—a corporate point of difference
  • Architecturally distinctive five-storey office building
  • Secure investment with value-add pathways

Executive Summary

VPG Property and RWC WA are delighted to present an outstanding boutique office building at 25 Prowse Street, West Perth. Strategically located with high signage visibility to Thomas Street and the CBD corridor, this five-level freehold building represents a compelling opportunity for investors and future occupiers.
The modern property (constructed in 2015) includes a high-spec commercial environment with fitted floors, secure parking, end-of-trip amenities, and an iconic 308 sqm rooftop terrace—ideal for corporate functions and breakout space.
Perfectly suited to an owner-occupier seeking presence in a premium location or an investor looking for proven WA tenant covenants with value-add potential, this offering is available at $4.75 million (Going Concern).

Property Facts

Sale Type
Investment or Owner User
Property Type
Office
Building Size
18,708 SF
Building Class
C
Price
$3,428,075
Price Per SF
$183.24
Percent Leased
51%
Tenancy
Multiple
Building Height
5 Stories
Typical Floor Size
3,746 SF
Building FAR
2.86
Lot Size
0.15 AC

• Balcony
  • Listing ID: 40486872

  • Date on Market: 5/12/2026

  • Last Updated:

  • Address: 25 Prowse St, WEST PERTH, WA 6005