Share This Listing

Message

940 characters remaining

Hmm, there seems to have been an error sending your message. Please try again.

Your email has been sent.

Still interested?

Contact the broker for more information about this property

Some information has been automatically translated.

All Available Space(1)

• Ground
  • 4,951 SF
  • 3/6/9
  • $19.08 /SF/YR HT-HC $1.59 /SF/MO HT-HC $94,477 /YR HT-HC $7,873 /MO HT-HC
  • Office
  • -
  • Now
  • Rental Charges:
    $3.27 /SF/YR $0.27 /SF/MO $16,196 /YR $1,350 /MO
  • Property Tax:
    $1.07 /SF/YR $0.09 /SF/MO $5,281 /YR $440.11 /MO
  • Security Deposit: 3 months of rent
  • Space is in Excellent Condition
Space Size Term Rental Rate Space Use Build-Out Available
Ground 4,951 SF 3/6/9 $19.08 /SF/YR HT-HC $1.59 /SF/MO HT-HC $94,477 /YR HT-HC $7,873 /MO HT-HC Office - Now

Ground

Size
4,951 SF
Term
3/6/9
Rental Rate
$19.08 /SF/YR HT-HC $1.59 /SF/MO HT-HC $94,477 /YR HT-HC $7,873 /MO HT-HC
Space Use
Office
Build-Out
-
Available
Now

Ground

Size 4,951 SF
Term 3/6/9
Rental Rate $19.08 /SF/YR HT-HC
Space Use Office
Build-Out -
Available Now

  • Rental Charges:
    $3.27 /SF/YR $0.27 /SF/MO $16,196 /YR $1,350 /MO
  • Security Deposit: 3 months of rent
  • Property Tax:
    $1.07 /SF/YR $0.09 /SF/MO $5,281 /YR $440.11 /MO
  • Space is in Excellent Condition

Property Overview

EXCLUSIVE - ARTHUR LOYD FIGUIERE IMMOBILIER offers the last available office space for rent in a brand-new building located in the heart of Aix-en-Provence's business district. Prime location with excellent visibility. Panoramic views of the golf course, Pichaury hill, and Sainte Victoire mountain. Private outdoor and underground parking spaces, plus reserved spots for electric vehicles. Spacious, sunny terraces. The building operates on solar self-consumption with rooftop photovoltaic panels. Includes 16 underground parking spaces. Key features: - Prime location with excellent visibility - Unobstructed views of the golf course and Pichaury hill - Secure, gated site with controlled access - Private parking spaces (outdoor and underground) - Bicycle storage (indoor and outdoor) - Shared spaces, terraces on the ground floor and upper levels - Large, glass-enclosed entrance hall - 2 elevators - Shared restrooms on each floor - On-site restaurant at the building's base - Solar panels - Offices fully renovated and decorated by an architect - Reversible air conditioning - Carpeted flooring - Full-height glass partition walls - Large kitchen - A spacious 45 m² terrace Ground floor area: 460 m²