Your email has been sent.
25 Rue Vaubecour 592 SF of Retail Space Available in 69002 Lyon

Some information has been automatically translated.
All Available Space(1)
- Available
- Security Deposit: 3 months of rent
-
Property Tax: $0.95 /SF/YR $0.08 /SF/MO $559.80 /YR $46.65 /MO
| Space | Size | Term | Rental Rate | Space Use | Build-Out | Available |
| - | 592 SF | 3/6/9 | $15.77 /SF/YR HT-HC $1.31 /SF/MO HT-HC $9,335 /YR HT-HC $777.90 /MO HT-HC | Retail | - | Now |
-
| Size |
| 592 SF |
| Term |
| 3/6/9 |
|
Rental Rate
|
| $15.77 /SF/YR HT-HC $1.31 /SF/MO HT-HC $9,335 /YR HT-HC $777.90 /MO HT-HC |
| Space Use |
| Retail |
| Build-Out |
| - |
| Available |
| Now |
-
| Size | 592 SF |
| Term | 3/6/9 |
|
Rental Rate
|
$15.77 /SF/YR HT-HC |
| Space Use | Retail |
| Build-Out | - |
| Available | Now |
- Security Deposit: 3 months of rent
-
Property Facts
| Total Space Available | 592 SF | Property Subtype | Apartment |
| No. Units | 7 | Building Size | 592 SF |
| Property Type | Multifamily | Year Built | 1940 |
| Total Space Available | 592 SF |
| No. Units | 7 |
| Property Type | Multifamily |
| Property Subtype | Apartment |
| Building Size | 592 SF |
| Year Built | 1940 |
About the Property
Valoris Real Estate offers for lease a commercial space of 55.50 m² in the heart of the peninsula and the 2nd arrondissement of Lyon. This space is located in the Bellecour district, known for its dynamism and numerous shops. Ideally located on a street corner, it offers great visibility and consists of a spacious sales area, 3 partitioned spaces, and 2 cellars in the basement. Contact us now to arrange a visit and discover the full potential of this commercial space! - Lease type: Commercial - Duration: 3/6/9 years - Notice period: 6 months - Taxation: Not subject to VAT - Index: ILC - Indexation: Annual, effective date - Security deposit: 3 months excluding tax/excluding charges - Rent and charges: Quarterly and in advance
Nearby Major Retailers
Presented by
25 Rue Vaubecour
Hmm, there seems to have been an error sending your message. Please try again.
Thanks! Your message was sent.