Share This Listing

Message

964 characters remaining

Hmm, there seems to have been an error sending your message. Please try again.

Your email has been sent.

25 Seminary St
Auburn, NY 13021
Land For Sale · 1.20 AC

Executive Summary

Prime investment/redevelopment opportunity, 0.25 +/- Acres vacant land to be subdivided from current 1.20-acre parcel, asking $36,000. Excellent location just off Arterial Highway in the heart of Auburn with frontage on Routes 5 & 20. Walking distance to Wegmans, The Inn at Finger Lakes, local restaurants & thriving downtown Auburn area. Zoning District: D- Downtown offering multiple potential uses with high traffic counts of 25,143 VPD on Arterial Highway East

Property Facts

Sale Type Investment
No. Lots 1
Property Type Land
Property Subtype Commercial
Total Lot Size 1.20 AC
Zoning D - Downtown

1 Lot Available

Lot

Price $36,000
Price Per AC $30,000.00
Lot Size 1.20 AC

0.25 +/- Acre vacant lot to be subdivided from current 1.20-acre parcel, asking $36,000.

Description

0.25 +/- Acres vacant land for sale, the land to be subdivided from the current 1.20-acre parcel. Prime investment/redevelopment opportunity, asking $36,000. Excellent location just off Arterial Highway in the heart of Auburn with frontage on Routes 5 & 20. Walking distance to Wegmans, The Inn at Finger Lakes, local restaurants & thriving downtown Auburn area. Zoning District: D- Downtown offering multiple potential uses with high traffic counts of 25,143 VPD on Arterial Highway East.

  • Listing ID: 33856244

  • Date on Market: 11/13/2024

  • Last Updated:

  • Address: 25 Seminary St, Auburn, NY 13021