Enter your email to login or create a free account
This feature is unavailable at the moment.
We apologize, but the feature you are trying to access is currently unavailable. We are aware of this issue and our team is working hard to resolve the matter.
Please check back in a few minutes. We apologize for the inconvenience.
- LoopNet Team
N Cannon Blvd
Kannapolis, NC 28083
Land For Sale
·
4.97 AC

Property Facts
Description
Approximately 5 Acre Parcel zoned Commercial Ready to be Developed with Apprx 581 Feet Road Frontage on North Cannon Blvd & Convenient to Downtown Kannapolis & I - 85. Motivated seller! Owner financing available ! Adjacent land is also listed for sale, Linda Avenue 4.77 acres. Sellers will entertain offers for both parcels, making a total of Approx 9.74 acres available for purchase. Parcels would be ideal for commercial, retail or residential use.
Property Taxes
| Parcel Number | 162-048 | Improvements Assessment | $272,504 |
| Land Assessment | $395,436 | Total Assessment | $667,940 |
Property Taxes
Listing ID: 22210308
Date on Market: 2/10/2021
Last Updated:
Address: N Cannon Blvd, Kannapolis, NC 28083
The Land Property at N Cannon Blvd, Kannapolis, NC 28083 is no longer being advertised on LoopNet.com. Contact the broker for information on availability.