Share This Listing

Message

949 characters remaining

Hmm, there seems to have been an error sending your message. Please try again.

Your email has been sent.

Still interested?

Contact the brokers for more information about this property

Park Highlights

  • Direct access from Highway 90 via median cut, only 7 miles from I-10.
  • Equipped with three-phase power suitable for heavy industrial use.
  • Convenient location serving businesses across Quincy and the Tallahassee region.
  • Multiple grade-level and dock-high loading positions for ease of deliveries.
  • Expansive outdoor yard accommodates truck parking and material storage.

Park Facts

Total Space Available 26,000 SF
Park Type Industrial Park

All Available Spaces(2)

Display Rental Rate as

Blue Star Property
25040 Blue Star Hwy - Building 2
17,500 SF | $6.00 /SF/YR $0.50 /SF/MO $64.58 /m²/YR $5.38 /m²/MO $8,750 /MO $105,000 /YR | View Building Details
Building Type
Industrial
Building Subtype
Warehouse
Building Size
17,500 SF
Lot Size
16.50 AC
Year Built
1977
Construction
Metal
Drive In Bays
2
Power Supply
Phase: 3
  • Available
  • Ground - 25040
  • 17,500 SF
  • Negotiable
  • $6.00 /SF/YR $0.50 /SF/MO $105,000 /YR $8,750 /MO
  • Industrial
  • Full Build-Out
  • Now

Outdoor yard space sufficient to park semis or equipment

  • Lease rate does not include utilities, property expenses or building services
  • 2 Drive Ins
  • Includes 1,500 SF of dedicated office space
  • Secure Storage
Space Size Term Rental Rate Space Use Build-Out Available
Ground - 25040 17,500 SF Negotiable $6.00 /SF/YR $0.50 /SF/MO $105,000 /YR $8,750 /MO Industrial Full Build-Out Now
Blue Star Property
25040 Blue Star Hwy - Building 2
Building Type
Industrial
Building Subtype
Warehouse
Building Size
17,500 SF
Lot Size
16.50 AC
Year Built
1977
Construction
Metal
Drive In Bays
2
Power Supply
Phase: 3
Zoning
IL - Light Industrial

25040 Blue Star Hwy - Ground - 25040

Size
17,500 SF
Term
Negotiable
Rental Rate
$6.00 /SF/YR $0.50 /SF/MO $105,000 /YR $8,750 /MO
Space Use
Industrial
Build-Out
Full Build-Out
Available
Now
Blue Star Property
25010 Blue Star Hwy - Building 3
8,500 SF | $6.00 /SF/YR $0.50 /SF/MO $64.58 /m²/YR $5.38 /m²/MO $4,250 /MO $51,000 /YR | View Building Details
Building Type
Industrial
Building Subtype
Warehouse
Building Size
8,500 SF
Lot Size
16.86 AC
Year Built
1977
Construction
Metal
Drive In Bays
1
Dock Doors
1
Power Supply
Amps: 600 Phase: 3
  • Available
  • 1st Floor - 25050
  • 8,500 SF
  • Negotiable
  • $6.00 /SF/YR $0.50 /SF/MO $51,000 /YR $4,250 /MO
  • Industrial
  • Full Build-Out
  • Now
  • Central Air Conditioning
  • Includes 2,500 SF of dedicated office space
  • 3 phase power.
Space Size Term Rental Rate Space Use Build-Out Available
1st Floor - 25050 8,500 SF Negotiable $6.00 /SF/YR $0.50 /SF/MO $51,000 /YR $4,250 /MO Industrial Full Build-Out Now
Blue Star Property
25010 Blue Star Hwy - Building 3
Building Type
Industrial
Building Subtype
Warehouse
Building Size
8,500 SF
Lot Size
16.86 AC
Year Built
1977
Construction
Metal
Drive In Bays
1
Dock Doors
1
Power Supply
Amps: 600 Phase: 3
Zoning
IL - Light Industrial

25010 Blue Star Hwy - 1st Floor - 25050

Size
8,500 SF
Term
Negotiable
Rental Rate
$6.00 /SF/YR $0.50 /SF/MO $51,000 /YR $4,250 /MO
Space Use
Industrial
Build-Out
Full Build-Out
Available
Now

25040 Blue Star Hwy - Ground - 25040

Size 17,500 SF
Term Negotiable
Rental Rate $6.00 /SF/YR
Space Use Industrial
Build-Out Full Build-Out
Available Now

Outdoor yard space sufficient to park semis or equipment

  • Includes 1,500 SF of dedicated office space
  • 2 Drive Ins
  • Secure Storage

25010 Blue Star Hwy - 1st Floor - 25050

Size 8,500 SF
Term Negotiable
Rental Rate $6.00 /SF/YR
Space Use Industrial
Build-Out Full Build-Out
Available Now

  • Includes 2,500 SF of dedicated office space
  • Central Air Conditioning
  • 3 phase power.

Select Tenants at This Property

  • Floor
  • Tenant Name
  • Industry
  • 1st
  • Trampoline Commerce Center
  • Retailer
  • 1st
  • Tree King Tree Farm
  • -

Park Overview

Now Available for Lease- Existing WH spaces from 8,470sf up to 17,050sf. Dock high and grade level loading availability with 16 ft eaves and Three phase power also available. Generous yard spaces available as well. The site is 7 miles east of the intersection of Interstate 10 and Highway 90 and features a median cut into the property from Highway 90 (Blue Star Highway).

Not walkable
10/100
Exceptionally drivable
100/100
Not bikeable
10/100
  • Listing ID: 40402272

  • Date on Market: 5/5/2026

  • Last Updated:

  • Address: 25008 Blue Star Hwy, Quincy, FL 32351