Enter your email to login or create a free account
This feature is unavailable at the moment.
We apologize, but the feature you are trying to access is currently unavailable. We are aware of this issue and our team is working hard to resolve the matter.
Please check back in a few minutes. We apologize for the inconvenience.
- LoopNet Team
2501-2525 E Market St
Logansport, IN 46947
Market Street Center · Retail Property For Sale

Property Facts
- Storefront
- General Retail Storefront Retail/Office
Amenities
- Pylon Sign
- Signage
- Tenant Controlled HVAC
- Air Conditioning
About 2501-2525 E MARKET ST , LOGANSPORT, IN 46947
CBC Shook presents Market Street Center, an investment property located in Logansport, Indiana. This fully leased, neighborhood shopping center is anchored by Big Lots. This property sits on 2.52 acres with over 33,000 +/- SF of retail space. Current Tenant mix include: Big Lots, Comfort Keepers, Edward Jones, Eclipse Tanning & Trends and Verizon Wireless. Located in the heart of Logansport's major retail market on US Hwy 24 (Market Street)
Property Taxes
| Parcel Number | 09-17-60-133-011.000-010 | Improvements Assessment | $501,800 |
| Land Assessment | $302,600 | Total Assessment | $804,400 |
Property Taxes
Listing ID: 16754102
Date on Market: 7/29/2019
Last Updated:
Address: 2501-2525 E Market St, Logansport, IN 46947
The Retail Property at 2501-2525 E Market St, Logansport, IN 46947 is no longer being advertised on LoopNet.com. Contact the broker for information on availability.