This Industrial Property is no longer advertised on LoopNet.com.

2501 Greene St
Lynchburg, VA 24501
Industrial Property For Sale

Property Facts

Property Type Industrial
Property Subtype Warehouse
Building Class C
Lot Size 3.00 AC
Rentable Building Area 61,312 SF
No. Stories 1
Year Built 1907
Tenancy Single
Zoning I-3 - Heavy Industrial

Property Taxes

Property Taxes

Parcel Number
050-18-007
Land Assessment
$151,300
Improvements Assessment
$49,500
Total Assessment
$200,800
  • Listing ID: 27780434

  • Date on Market: 2/17/2023

  • Last Updated:

  • Address: 2501 Greene St, Lynchburg, VA 24501