Log In/Sign Up
Your email has been sent.
2425 Herr St. Auto Sales/Repairs 2501 Herr St 4,006 SF Retail Building Harrisburg, PA 17103 $650,000 ($162.26/SF)

Investment Highlights
- Turnkey totally renovated used auto sales and service.
- Property can be leased.
- Large useable parking lot. Easily accessible.
Executive Summary
Property Highlights: 5 Bays, 1 Office, Bldg. Sf.: 4,000, Lot Size: .74 Ac., Lot Capacity: Approx. 75 vehicles, Taxes: $4,397.
Furniture/Equiptment/Inventory available for sale also.
Newly renovated/upgraded auto dealership and repair facility located on the highly traversed Herr Street in Harrisburg.
Leasing / Seller Financing option is available. Seller will finance up to 65% for 5 years based on 20yr amortization.
Contact agent for pricing.
NOTE: 2425 Herr St. across the street is also available for sale or lease. Discounted sale price is both properties purchased as package.
Main Building: 3 Offices, 2 Restrooms, Waiting/Reception Area, 3 Bay Service Center, Bldg. Sf.: 3,200, Additional Building: Two bay garage. Bldg. Sf.: 900
Lot Size: .58 AC., Lot Capacity: Approx. 75 cars. Taxes: $7,503
Within minutes of Downtown Harrisburg, Pennsylvania State Capitol Complex and Harrisburg Transportation Center. Quick access to Capital Beltway (I-83, I-81 and I-581), Route 322 and I-76(PA Turnpike).
Furniture/Equiptment/Inventory available for sale also.
Contact agent for pricing.
Taxes & Operating Expenses (Actual - 2026) Click Here to Access |
Annual | Annual Per SF |
|---|---|---|
| Taxes |
$99,999
|
$9.99
|
| Operating Expenses |
-
|
-
|
| Total Expenses |
$99,999
|
$9.99
|
Taxes & Operating Expenses (Actual - 2026) Click Here to Access
| Taxes | |
|---|---|
| Annual | $99,999 |
| Annual Per SF | $9.99 |
| Operating Expenses | |
|---|---|
| Annual | - |
| Annual Per SF | - |
| Total Expenses | |
|---|---|
| Annual | $99,999 |
| Annual Per SF | $9.99 |
Building Size
4,006 SF
Building Class
B
Year Built/Renovated
1940/2024
Price
$650,000
Price Per SF
$162.26
Tenancy
Single
Building Height
1 Story
Building FAR
0.12
Lot Size
0.75 AC
Zoning
Commercial - Buyer should verify intended use with Penbrook Borough.
Frontage
195’ on Herr Street
Amenities
- Corner Lot
- Security System
- Signage
Moderately walkable
60/100
Moderately drivable
70/100
Limited public transit
30/100
Fairly bikeable
50/100
Nearby Major Retailers
Property Taxes
| Parcel Number | 49-002-001 | Total Assessment | $100,000 |
| Land Assessment | $64,800 | Annual Taxes | ($1) ($0.00/SF) |
| Improvements Assessment | $35,200 | Tax Year | 2026 |
Property Taxes
Parcel Number
49-002-001
Land Assessment
$64,800
Improvements Assessment
$35,200
Total Assessment
$100,000
Annual Taxes
($1) ($0.00/SF)
Tax Year
2026
1 of 16
Videos
Matterport 3D Exterior
Matterport 3D Tour
Photos
Street View
Street
Map
Presented by
2425 Herr St. Auto Sales/Repairs | 2501 Herr St
Already a member? Log In
Hmm, there seems to have been an error sending your message. Please try again.
Thanks! Your message was sent.