This Office Property is no longer advertised on LoopNet.com.

2501 S Willis St
Abilene, TX 79605
Office Property For Sale

Investment Highlights

  • Centrally located between Hendrick Hospital North and Hendrick Hospital South
  • Ample parking
  • Four suites with many exam rooms and minimal load bearing walls for easy reconfiguration.

Property Facts

Property Type
Office
Building Size
9,801 SF
Building Class
C
Year Built/Renovated
1981/2022
Tenancy
Multiple
Building Height
1 Story
Typical Floor Size
9,801 SF
Building FAR
0.23
Lot Size
1.00 AC
Zoning
GR
Parking
38 Spaces (0 Spaces per 1,000 SF Leased)

Amenities

  • Reception

Property Taxes

Property Taxes

Parcel Number
75897
Land Assessment
$109,125
Improvements Assessment
$573,121
Total Assessment
$682,246
  • Listing ID: 28202305

  • Date on Market: 4/11/2023

  • Last Updated:

  • Address: 2501 S Willis St, Abilene, TX 79605