Log In/Sign Up
Enter your email to login or create a free account
This feature is unavailable at the moment.
We apologize, but the feature you are trying to access is currently unavailable. We are aware of this issue and our team is working hard to resolve the matter.
Please check back in a few minutes. We apologize for the inconvenience.
- LoopNet Team
This Retail Property is no longer advertised on LoopNet.com.
2505-2575 W Highland Ave
San Bernardino, CA 92404
4 Adjacent Single Tenant Properties · Retail Property For Sale

Investment Highlights
- Hybrid Asset: Combining Single-Tenant Quality with Multi-Tenant Income Diversity
- Embedded Rent Increases – Each lease includes embedded rent increases, serving as a hedge against inflation.
- Freeway Pylon Sign – The property features a prominent freeway sign visible to over 100,000 CPD along the I-210 corridor.
- Below Market Leases – The average restaurant lease rate for the center is is $68,279/Yr., well below the market lease rate of $90,000 to $150,000/Yr.
- Development Opportunity – This property offers a unique opportunity for an investor to develop the ±1.5 acres of land.
- Separately Parceled – Each asset is individually parceled and offers flexibility for future disposition strategies.
Building Size
12,144 SF
Building Class
C
Year Built
1998
Tenancy
Multiple
Building Height
1 Story
Building FAR
0.05
Lot Size
5.32 AC
Zoning
CG-1 - (Commercial General - 1)
Frontage
720’ on E Highland Ave
Property Taxes
| Parcel Number | 1191-091-03 | Improvements Assessment | $449,000 |
| Land Assessment | $776,000 | Total Assessment | $1,225,000 |
Property Taxes
Parcel Number
1191-091-03
Land Assessment
$776,000
Improvements Assessment
$449,000
Total Assessment
$1,225,000
Listing ID: 31353180
Date on Market: 3/28/2024
Last Updated:
Address: 2505-2575 W Highland Ave, San Bernardino, CA 92404
The San Gorgonio Retail Property at 2505-2575 W Highland Ave, San Bernardino, CA 92404 is no longer being advertised on LoopNet.com. Contact the broker for information on availability.
RETAIL PROPERTIES IN NEARBY NEIGHBORHOODS
- Show Place Retail Buildings
- Downtown Rialto Retail Buildings
- North Central Retail Buildings
- San Bernardino Amtrak Station Retail Buildings
- La Plaza Retail Buildings
- Downtown San Bernardino Retail Buildings
- Curtis Retail Buildings
- Shandin Hills Retail Buildings
- Northeast Sterling Retail Buildings
- Lankershim Retail Buildings
- Highland Town Center Retail Buildings