Log In/Sign Up
Enter your email to login or create a free account
This feature is unavailable at the moment.
We apologize, but the feature you are trying to access is currently unavailable. We are aware of this issue and our team is working hard to resolve the matter.
Please check back in a few minutes. We apologize for the inconvenience.
- LoopNet Team
This Flex Property is no longer advertised on LoopNet.com.
2505 Whilden Dr
Durham, NC 27713
Flex Property For Sale

Investment Highlights
- Commercial Kitchen
- Central location
- Buildable lot
Property Facts
| Property Type | Flex | No. Stories | 1 |
| Property Subtype | Light Distribution | Year Built | 2003 |
| Building Class | B | Tenancy | Single |
| Lot Size | 1.89 AC | Parking Ratio | 4.84/1,000 SF |
| Rentable Building Area | 4,960 SF | No. Dock-High Doors/Loading | 1 |
| Zoning | I-2 - Industrial | ||
| Property Type | Flex |
| Property Subtype | Light Distribution |
| Building Class | B |
| Lot Size | 1.89 AC |
| Rentable Building Area | 4,960 SF |
| No. Stories | 1 |
| Year Built | 2003 |
| Tenancy | Single |
| Parking Ratio | 4.84/1,000 SF |
| No. Dock-High Doors/Loading | 1 |
| Zoning | I-2 - Industrial |
Amenities
- Freezer (Space)
- Signage
Property Taxes
| Parcel Number | 156526 | Improvements Assessment | $571,362 |
| Land Assessment | $448,960 | Total Assessment | $1,020,322 |
Property Taxes
Parcel Number
156526
Land Assessment
$448,960
Improvements Assessment
$571,362
Total Assessment
$1,020,322
Listing ID: 21206966
Date on Market: 10/12/2020
Last Updated:
Address: 2505 Whilden Dr, Durham, NC 27713
The RTP Flex Property at 2505 Whilden Dr, Durham, NC 27713 is no longer being advertised on LoopNet.com. Contact the broker for information on availability.
1 of 1
Videos
Matterport 3D Exterior
Matterport 3D Tour

Please Share Your Feedback
We welcome any feedback on how we can improve LoopNet to better serve your needs.X
You can provide feedback any time using the Help button at the top of the page.