Share This Listing

Message

953 characters remaining

Hmm, there seems to have been an error sending your message. Please try again.

Your email has been sent.

Still interested?

Contact the broker for more information about this property

Some information has been automatically translated.

Executive Summary

EVOLIS presents an opportunity in Piolenc: a 1,034 m² office and activity building located in the Crépon zone, a 22-hectare area primarily dedicated to business activities, conveniently situated near the A7 highway and its interchanges, less than 10 minutes away. This air-conditioned property offers a versatile space ideal for tertiary activities, logistics, or laboratory use. Don’t miss this chance to invest in a strategic location for your business. The A7 highway is accessible in just 10 minutes from the Piolenc interchange, providing quick and convenient connections for your vehicle travel. The Crépon zone spans 22 hectares and is predominantly focused on business activities, bordered by the A7 highway and its interchanges within a 10-minute radius. The 1,034 m² building is particularly suited for tertiary-focused operations. The workshop area can be adapted for logistics and/or laboratory purposes. **Specifications:** - **Ground Floor Area:** 699 m² - **Minimum Clear Height (under beam):** 5.8 m - **Maximum Clear Height (under beam):** 6.5 m - **Floor Load Capacity:** 3 T/m² - **Building Access:** Suitable for medium and large vehicles **Features:** - **Number of Ground-Level Doors:** 2 - **Warehouse Equipment:** Temperature-controlled workshop area - **Structure:** Metal frame - **Perimeter Walls:** Double cladding - **Roofing:** Steel sheeting **Location/Transport:** - **Highway Access:** A7 Piolenc Interchange – 10 minutes **Additional Information:** - **Fees:** 5% payable by the buyer

9 Units Available

  • Unit
  • Unit Size
  • Condo Use
  • Price
  • NOI
  • -
  • 12,905 SF
  • Flex
  • Upon Request
  • -
Sale Type Investment
  • -
  • 1,765 SF
  • Office
  • $177,946 ($100.82/SF)
  • -
Sale Type Owner User
  • -
  • 3,907 SF
  • Flex
  • $407,785 ($104.37/SF)
  • -
Sale Type Owner User
  • -
  • 4,284 SF
  • Flex
  • $431,845 ($100.80/SF)
  • -
Sale Type Owner User
  • -
  • 5,381 SF
  • Office
  • Upon Request
  • -
Sale Type Owner User
  • -
  • 1,291 SF
  • Office
  • $130,204 ($100.86/SF)
  • -
Sale Type Owner User
  • -
  • 3,605 SF
  • Office
  • $376,330 ($104.39/SF)
  • -
Sale Type Owner User
  • -
  • 4,897 SF
  • Office
  • Upon Request
  • -
Sale Type Owner User
  • -
  • 3,616 SF
  • Office
  • $377,454 ($104.38/SF)
  • -
Sale Type Owner User
Unit Unit Size Condo Use Price NOI
- 12,905 SF Flex Upon Request -
- 1,765 SF Office $177,946 ($100.82/SF) -
- 3,907 SF Flex $407,785 ($104.37/SF) -
- 4,284 SF Flex $431,845 ($100.80/SF) -
- 5,381 SF Office Upon Request -
- 1,291 SF Office $130,204 ($100.86/SF) -
- 3,605 SF Office $376,330 ($104.39/SF) -
- 4,897 SF Office Upon Request -
- 3,616 SF Office $377,454 ($104.38/SF) -

-

Unit Size
12,905 SF

Unit Size
1,765 SF
Condo Use
Office
Price
$177,946 ($100.82/SF)
NOI
-

-

Unit Size
3,907 SF
Condo Use
Flex
Price
$407,785 ($104.37/SF)
NOI
-

-

Unit Size
4,284 SF
Condo Use
Flex
Price
$431,845 ($100.80/SF)
NOI
-

-

Unit Size
5,381 SF

Unit Size
1,291 SF
Condo Use
Office
Price
$130,204 ($100.86/SF)
NOI
-

-

Unit Size
3,605 SF
Condo Use
Office
Price
$376,330 ($104.39/SF)
NOI
-

-

Unit Size
4,897 SF

Unit Size
3,616 SF
Condo Use
Office
Price
$377,454 ($104.38/SF)
NOI
-

-

Unit Size 12,905 SF
Condo Use Flex
Price Upon Request
NOI -
Sale Type Investment

-

Unit Size 1,765 SF
Condo Use Office
Price $177,946 ($100.82/SF)
NOI -
Sale Type Owner User

-

Unit Size 3,907 SF
Condo Use Flex
Price $407,785 ($104.37/SF)
NOI -
Sale Type Owner User

-

Unit Size 4,284 SF
Condo Use Flex
Price $431,845 ($100.80/SF)
NOI -
Sale Type Owner User

-

Unit Size 5,381 SF
Condo Use Office
Price Upon Request
NOI -
Sale Type Owner User

-

Unit Size 1,291 SF
Condo Use Office
Price $130,204 ($100.86/SF)
NOI -
Sale Type Owner User

-

Unit Size 3,605 SF
Condo Use Office
Price $376,330 ($104.39/SF)
NOI -
Sale Type Owner User

-

Unit Size 4,897 SF
Condo Use Office
Price Upon Request
NOI -
Sale Type Owner User

-

Unit Size 3,616 SF
Condo Use Office
Price $377,454 ($104.38/SF)
NOI -
Sale Type Owner User

Property Facts

The following property facts apply to the entire building. Details for individual condo units may vary and are listed in the unit information above.
Total Building Size 10,000 - 60,000 SF
Property Type Industrial
Floors 3

Energy

Learn more about this property

Energy performance diagnosis (EPD)

Learn more about this property

Consumption (primary energy): Unavailable

Greenhouse gas (GHG) emission index

Learn more about this property

Emissions: Unavailable

Geohazards

Information about risks relating to this property can be found at https://www.georisques.gouv.fr/.

  • Listing ID: 36970076

  • Date on Market: 9/19/2025

  • Last Updated:

  • Address: 84420 Piolenc

Étage Bâtiment Type Surfaces Disponibilité Loyer Charges Honoraires Fiscal Bail Révision annuelle Prix Charges Honoraires Fiscal Paiement Loyer lot Coworking
RDJ Activités 1 199 Bail commercial 3-6-9 ans
RDC Bureaux 500 Bail commercial 3-6-9 ans
1 Bureaux 455 Bail commercial 3-6-9 ans
Total 2 154 m²
RDC Activités 398 Après accord 934 m² HD Droit d'enregistrement
RDC Bureaux 164 Après accord 934 m² HD Droit d'enregistrement
1 Bureaux 120 Après accord 934 m² HD Droit d'enregistrement
Total 682 m²