This Land Property is no longer advertised on LoopNet.com.

Tbd U Ave
Limon, CO 80828
Lot 6 Limon Heights Subdivision · Land For Sale · 12.00 AC

Property Facts

Property Type Land
Property Subtype Commercial
Total Lot Size 12.00 AC
No. Stories 3
Zoning Commercial (CH-1) - Opportunity Zone Status

Description

Approximately 1.61 Acre lot AVAILABLE! DEVELOPMENT OPPORTUNITY!I-70,US-40,US-24,US-287,Hwy 71 converge in Limon.I-70 links Denver & Kansas City,Hwy 24 leads to Colorado Springs,US 287 the main hwy from Texas to the Rockies.Zoned CH-1,great visibility east&westbound I-70 traffic.Exit 359 off I-70 fully developed w/2 truck stops,McDonalds,Arby's,Denny's,I-HOP,6 hotels,a bank,new Taco Bell.Traffic counts 12,300/day.Call today for possible land uses. NOW HAS OPPORTUNITY ZONE STATUS! The property is included in a State of Colorado Enhanced Rural Enterprise Zone, part of the Prairie Development Corporation Economic Development Area, located on the Heartland Expressway Corridor Program, located on the Port to Plains Corridor, the I-70 Port of Entry scales, and Limon has received Foreign Trade Zone designation. Traffic counts are 12,300/day (2016) Call today for possible land uses for the site.

Property Taxes

Property Taxes

Parcel Number
258518233009
Land Assessment
$50,515
Improvements Assessment
$424,404
Total Assessment
$474,919
  • Listing ID: 14092623

  • Date on Market: 10/16/2018

  • Last Updated:

  • Address: Tbd U Ave, Limon, CO 80828