Your email has been sent.
2511 Bandera Hwy
Kerrville, TX 78028
2511 Bandera Hwy Kerrville, TX · Land For Sale
·
4.36 AC

Investment Highlights
- 460+/- ft Guadalupe River frontage
- Unlimited building possibilities
- Exceptional Views
Property Facts
| Sale Type | Investment or Owner User | Property Subtype | Commercial |
| No. Lots | 1 | Proposed Use | |
| Property Type | Land | Total Lot Size | 4.36 AC |
| Zoning | None - Commercial or Residential | ||
| Sale Type | Investment or Owner User |
| No. Lots | 1 |
| Property Type | Land |
| Property Subtype | Commercial |
| Proposed Use | |
| Total Lot Size | 4.36 AC |
| Zoning | None - Commercial or Residential |
1 Lot Available
Lot
| Price | $3,750,000 | Lot Size | 4.36 AC |
| Price Per AC | $860,091.74 |
| Price | $3,750,000 |
| Price Per AC | $860,091.74 |
| Lot Size | 4.36 AC |
**ONE-OF-A-KIND WATERFRONT PROPERTY ON THE GUADALUPE RIVER & FLAT ROCK LAKE**
Description
This one-of-a-kind waterfront property, nestled on 4.36 park-like acres along the Guadalupe River and Flat Rock Lake, offers a rare opportunity within the city limits of Kerrville, Texas to have approximately 460 +/- feet of river frontage. With utilities available, this blank canvas is level and easily buildable, presenting endless possibilities for development. Whether envisioning a boutique hotel, luxury condominiums, or a personal homestead, the location is ideal for those seeking serenity and accessibility. Situated just a few minutes from two beautiful private golf clubs, Riverhill Country Club and Comanche Trace, and mere minutes from downtown Kerrville and I-10, this property is perfectly positioned for convenience. Additionally, it is less than 30 minutes from the charming town of Fredericksburg and the renowned Hwy 290 Wine Country Corridor. Embrace the beauty and tranquility of the Texas Hill Country and build your future in this remarkable setting. Bring your dreams and watch them come to life on this unique waterfront canvas.
Property Taxes
| Parcel Number | R16320 | Improvements Assessment | $0 |
| Land Assessment | $3,052,000 | Total Assessment | $3,052,000 |