Log In/Sign Up
Your email has been sent.
Lucky 25151 Santa Clara St 45,865 SF Retail Building Hayward, CA 94544 $17,621,596 ($384.21/SF) 6.20% Cap Rate

Investment Highlights
- This investment offering includes a ±45,865 SF single-tenant Lucky California grocery store on a ±3.60 acre parcel.
- The Tenant, Lucky, is operated by Save Mart Companies, which operates more than 200 stores across California, Nevada, Oregon, and Washington.
- Lucky serves as a critical provider of fresh and organic groceries to the surrounding community.
- Lucky Supermarket is located in a dense commercial area surrounded by rooftops, shops, parks, and schools.
- Strong Parent Company – The Jim Pattison Group
- Investors benefit from fee simple ownership and the ability to depreciate improvements, enhancing after-tax cash flow.
Executive Summary
Rare Absolute NNN Grocery | Lucky (Save Mart) | Hayward, CA
Building Size
45,865 SF
Building Class
B
Year Built
1990
Price
$17,621,596
Price Per SF
$384.21
Cap Rate
6.20%
NOI
$1,092,539
Tenancy
Single
Building Height
1 Story
Loading Docks
2 Exterior
Building FAR
0.29
Lot Size
3.60 AC
Zoning
PD
Parking
157 Spaces (3.42 Spaces per 1,000 SF Leased)
Frontage
242’ on Santa Clara St
Amenities
- Dedicated Turn Lane
- Freeway Visibility
- Pylon Sign
Moderately walkable
60/100
Exceptionally drivable
100/100
Limited public transit
30/100
Fairly bikeable
50/100
Nearby Major Retailers
Property Taxes
| Parcel Number | 443-0065-017-01 | Improvements Assessment | $10,499,474 |
| Land Assessment | $8,659,360 | Total Assessment | $19,158,834 |
Property Taxes
Parcel Number
443-0065-017-01
Land Assessment
$8,659,360
Improvements Assessment
$10,499,474
Total Assessment
$19,158,834
1 of 7
Videos
Matterport 3D Exterior
Matterport 3D Tour
Photos
Street View
Street
Map
Presented by
Lucky | 25151 Santa Clara St
Already a member? Log In
Hmm, there seems to have been an error sending your message. Please try again.
Thanks! Your message was sent.