Log In/Sign Up
Enter your email to login or create a free account
This feature is unavailable at the moment.
We apologize, but the feature you are trying to access is currently unavailable. We are aware of this issue and our team is working hard to resolve the matter.
Please check back in a few minutes. We apologize for the inconvenience.
- LoopNet Team
This Retail Property is no longer advertised on LoopNet.com.
2518 N Albany Ave
Tampa, FL 33607
2518 N Albany Ave · Retail Property For Sale

Property Facts
Property Type
Retail
Property Subtype
Convenience Store
Building Size
6,598 SF
Building Class
C
Year Built
1961
Tenancy
Single
Building Height
1 Story
Building FAR
0.54
Lot Size
0.28 AC
Zoning
CN - c-store
Parking
25 Spaces (3.78 Spaces per 1,000 SF Leased)
Frontage
- 131’ on N AlbanyAve
- 129’ on Albany Ave
Amenities
- 24 Hour Access
- Corner Lot
- Accent Lighting
- Air Conditioning
About 2518 N ALBANY AVE , TAMPA, FL 33607
Free Standing Concrete Block Building with a Mini Supermarket as a Main Tenant.Building was renovated in 2003. Middle of Neighborhood with Very Dense Population. Located at the Southwest Corner of Albany Ave & W St. Conard St
Property Taxes
| Parcel Number | A-14-29-18-4PB-000019-00001.0 | Improvements Assessment | $222,450 |
| Land Assessment | $175,250 | Total Assessment | $397,700 |
Property Taxes
Parcel Number
A-14-29-18-4PB-000019-00001.0
Land Assessment
$175,250
Improvements Assessment
$222,450
Total Assessment
$397,700
Listing ID: 7217618
Date on Market: 5/15/2017
Last Updated:
Address: 2518 N Albany Ave, Tampa, FL 33607
The Old West Tampa Retail Property at 2518 N Albany Ave, Tampa, FL 33607 is no longer being advertised on LoopNet.com. Contact the broker for information on availability.
RETAIL PROPERTIES IN NEARBY NEIGHBORHOODS