Log In/Sign Up
Enter your email to login or create a free account
This feature is unavailable at the moment.
We apologize, but the feature you are trying to access is currently unavailable. We are aware of this issue and our team is working hard to resolve the matter.
Please check back in a few minutes. We apologize for the inconvenience.
- LoopNet Team
This Retail Property is no longer advertised on LoopNet.com.
2519 Scott St
Houston, TX 77004

Building Size
1,200 SF
Building Class
C
Year Built
1985
Tenancy
Single
Building Height
1 Story
Building FAR
0.16
Lot Size
0.18 AC
Parking
13 Spaces (10.83 Spaces per 1,000 SF Leased)
Amenities
- Drive Thru
Property Taxes
| Parcel Number | 0171610000001 | Improvements Assessment | $20,674,025 |
| Land Assessment | $926,260 | Total Assessment | $21,600,285 |
Property Taxes
Parcel Number
0171610000001
Land Assessment
$926,260
Improvements Assessment
$20,674,025
Total Assessment
$21,600,285
Listing ID: 5949703
Date on Market: 2/21/2017
Last Updated:
Address: 2519 Scott St, Houston, TX 77004
The Third Ward Retail Property at 2519 Scott St, Houston, TX 77004 is no longer being advertised on LoopNet.com. Contact the broker for information on availability.