Log In/Sign Up
Your email has been sent.
252 W 136th St - 252 W 136th Street 4 Unit Apartment Building Offered at $2,320,000 at a 7.51% Cap Rate New York, NY 10030



Investment Highlights
- Nestled on one of Harlem's most picturesque historic blocks, a tree-lined enclave of beautifully preserved rowhouses.
- Tax Class 2A; designation limits annual assessed value increases to 8% helping stabilize expenses and cash flow.
- Opportunity to occupy one unit while benefiting from rental income, or operate as a fully income producing investment property.
- Projected 7.5% Cap Rate.
- Well maintained, turnkey apartments provide a low-maintenance investment with immediate cash flow.
- Significant upside through below market rents + potential air rights.
Financial Summary (Pro Forma - 2026) Click Here to Access |
Annual | Annual Per SF |
|---|---|---|
| Gross Rental Income |
$99,999
|
$9.99
|
| Other Income |
-
|
-
|
| Vacancy Loss |
-
|
-
|
| Effective Gross Income |
$99,999
|
$9.99
|
| Taxes |
-
|
-
|
| Operating Expenses |
-
|
-
|
| Total Expenses |
$99,999
|
$9.99
|
| Net Operating Income |
$99,999
|
$9.99
|
Financial Summary (Pro Forma - 2026) Click Here to Access
| Gross Rental Income | |
|---|---|
| Annual | $99,999 |
| Annual Per SF | $9.99 |
| Other Income | |
|---|---|
| Annual | - |
| Annual Per SF | - |
| Vacancy Loss | |
|---|---|
| Annual | - |
| Annual Per SF | - |
| Effective Gross Income | |
|---|---|
| Annual | $99,999 |
| Annual Per SF | $9.99 |
| Taxes | |
|---|---|
| Annual | - |
| Annual Per SF | - |
| Operating Expenses | |
|---|---|
| Annual | - |
| Annual Per SF | - |
| Total Expenses | |
|---|---|
| Annual | $99,999 |
| Annual Per SF | $9.99 |
| Net Operating Income | |
|---|---|
| Annual | $99,999 |
| Annual Per SF | $9.99 |
Property Facts
| Price | $2,320,000 | Property Type | Multifamily |
| Price Per Unit | $580,000 | Lot Size | 0.04 AC |
| Sale Type | Investment | Building Size | 3,515 SF |
| Cap Rate | 7.51% | Average Occupancy | 100% |
| Gross Rent Multiplier | 10 | No. Stories | 4 |
| No. Units | 4 | Year Built/Renovated | 1910/1991 |
| Zoning | R7-2 | ||
| Price | $2,320,000 |
| Price Per Unit | $580,000 |
| Sale Type | Investment |
| Cap Rate | 7.51% |
| Gross Rent Multiplier | 10 |
| No. Units | 4 |
| Property Type | Multifamily |
| Lot Size | 0.04 AC |
| Building Size | 3,515 SF |
| Average Occupancy | 100% |
| No. Stories | 4 |
| Year Built/Renovated | 1910/1991 |
| Zoning | R7-2 |
Unit Mix Information
| Description | No. Units | Avg. Rent/Mo | SF |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2+1 | 1 | - | - |
| 1+1 | 1 | - | - |
| Studios | 2 | - | - |
1 1
Exceptionally walkable
100/100
Fairly drivable
40/100
Exceptional public transit
100/100
Moderately bikeable
70/100
Property Taxes
| Parcel Number | 1941-0055 | Improvements Assessment | $119,510 |
| Land Assessment | $102,252 | Total Assessment | $221,762 |
Property Taxes
Parcel Number
1941-0055
Land Assessment
$102,252
Improvements Assessment
$119,510
Total Assessment
$221,762
1 of 18
Videos
Matterport 3D Exterior
Matterport 3D Tour
Photos
Street View
Street
Map
1 of 1
Contact the Sale Advisor
252 W 136th St - 252 W 136th Street
