Log In/Sign Up
Enter your email to login or create a free account
This feature is unavailable at the moment.
We apologize, but the feature you are trying to access is currently unavailable. We are aware of this issue and our team is working hard to resolve the matter.
Please check back in a few minutes. We apologize for the inconvenience.
- LoopNet Team
This Office Property is no longer advertised on LoopNet.com.
2520 Milvia St
Berkeley, CA 94704
Office Property For Sale

Property Facts
Property Type
Office
Property Subtype
Medical
Building Size
2,500 SF
Building Class
C
Year Built/Renovated
1940/1960
Building Height
2 Stories
Typical Floor Size
1,250 SF
Building FAR
0.48
Lot Size
0.12 AC
Parking
4 Spaces
Property Taxes
| Parcel Number | 055-1816-001-00 | Improvements Assessment | $963,900 |
| Land Assessment | $413,100 | Total Assessment | $1,377,000 |
Property Taxes
Parcel Number
055-1816-001-00
Land Assessment
$413,100
Improvements Assessment
$963,900
Total Assessment
$1,377,000
Listing ID: 30834966
Date on Market: 1/31/2024
Last Updated:
Address: 2520 Milvia St, Berkeley, CA 94704
The South Berkeley Office Property at 2520 Milvia St, Berkeley, CA 94704 is no longer being advertised on LoopNet.com. Contact the broker for information on availability.
OFFICE PROPERTIES IN NEARBY NEIGHBORHOODS