Log In/Sign Up
Enter your email to login or create a free account
This feature is unavailable at the moment.
We apologize, but the feature you are trying to access is currently unavailable. We are aware of this issue and our team is working hard to resolve the matter.
Please check back in a few minutes. We apologize for the inconvenience.
- LoopNet Team
This Office Property is no longer advertised on LoopNet.com.
2525 Corporate Pl
Monterey Park, CA 91754
Los Angeles Corporate Center · Office Property For Sale

Property Facts
Property Type
Office
Building Size
77,866 SF
Building Class
B
Year Built
1986
Tenancy
Multiple
Building Height
2 Stories
Typical Floor Size
38,933 SF
Slab To Slab
11’
Building FAR
0.39
Lot Size
4.54 AC
Zoning
SC
Parking
308 Spaces (3.96 Spaces per 1,000 SF Leased)
Amenities
- 24 Hour Access
- Atrium
- Controlled Access
- Courtyard
- Storage Space
- Central Heating
- Air Conditioning
Property Taxes
| Parcel Number | 5237-024-026 | Improvements Assessment | $5,409,060 |
| Land Assessment | $11,522,940 | Total Assessment | $16,932,000 |
Property Taxes
Parcel Number
5237-024-026
Land Assessment
$11,522,940
Improvements Assessment
$5,409,060
Total Assessment
$16,932,000
Listing ID: 28678942
Date on Market: 6/6/2023
Last Updated:
Address: 2525 Corporate Pl, Monterey Park, CA 91754
The Office Property at 2525 Corporate Pl, Monterey Park, CA 91754 is no longer being advertised on LoopNet.com. Contact the broker for information on availability.
OFFICE PROPERTIES IN NEARBY NEIGHBORHOODS