Log In/Sign Up
Enter your email to login or create a free account
This feature is unavailable at the moment.
We apologize, but the feature you are trying to access is currently unavailable. We are aware of this issue and our team is working hard to resolve the matter.
Please check back in a few minutes. We apologize for the inconvenience.
- LoopNet Team
This Industrial Property is no longer advertised on LoopNet.com.
2525 Irving Blvd
Dallas, TX 75207
Industrial Property For Sale

Property Facts
| Property Type | Industrial | Year Built | 1957 |
| Property Subtype | Showroom | Tenancy | Single |
| Building Class | B | Parking Ratio | 9.99/1,000 SF |
| Lot Size | 2.59 AC | Clear Ceiling Height | 18’ |
| Rentable Building Area | 20,030 SF | No. Dock-High Doors/Loading | 1 |
| No. Stories | 1 | No. Drive In / Grade-Level Doors | 9 |
| Zoning | IRD - Industrial Research (IR) Zoning allows for a variety of industrial and retail uses including industrial with outside storage, auto sales and service. | ||
| Property Type | Industrial |
| Property Subtype | Showroom |
| Building Class | B |
| Lot Size | 2.59 AC |
| Rentable Building Area | 20,030 SF |
| No. Stories | 1 |
| Year Built | 1957 |
| Tenancy | Single |
| Parking Ratio | 9.99/1,000 SF |
| Clear Ceiling Height | 18’ |
| No. Dock-High Doors/Loading | 1 |
| No. Drive In / Grade-Level Doors | 9 |
| Zoning | IRD - Industrial Research (IR) Zoning allows for a variety of industrial and retail uses including industrial with outside storage, auto sales and service. |
Amenities
- Fenced Lot
- Floor Drains
- Signage
Property Taxes
| Parcel Number | 00000775855000000 | Improvements Assessment | $141,770 |
| Land Assessment | $1,864,060 | Total Assessment | $2,005,830 |
Property Taxes
Parcel Number
00000775855000000
Land Assessment
$1,864,060
Improvements Assessment
$141,770
Total Assessment
$2,005,830
Listing ID: 32821517
Date on Market: 8/15/2024
Last Updated:
Address: 2525 Irving Blvd, Dallas, TX 75207
The Design District Industrial Property at 2525 Irving Blvd, Dallas, TX 75207 is no longer being advertised on LoopNet.com. Contact the broker for information on availability.