Share This Listing

Message

932 characters remaining

Hmm, there seems to have been an error sending your message. Please try again.

Your email has been sent.

Still interested?

Contact the brokers for more information about this property

Investment Highlights

  • Two individually parceled 4-plexes, providing flexibility for investors.
  • Private backyards and balconies in each unit.
  • Built in 1985 and well-maintained, with strong in-place income.
  • All units are 2-bedroom, 1.5-bathroom townhome-style layouts.
  • Washer and dryer hookups in all units for tenant convenience.
  • Prime location Just east of Downtown, near employment hubs, retail, and public transportation.

Executive Summary

Well-maintained 8-unit multifamily property built in 1985, consisting of two individually parceled 4-plexes. The property features all 2-bedroom, 1.5-bathroom townhome-style units. Each unit includes a private backyard and washer/dryer hookups, offering added convenience and tenant appeal.
Located in Downtown Las Vegas with close proximity to major employment hubs, retail, and public transportation. Strong rental location with consistent demand.
Great opportunity for investors seeking a well-located asset with upside potential and added flexibility.

Financial Summary (Pro Forma - 2026) Click Here to Access

Annual Annual Per SF
Gross Rental Income $99,999 $9.99
Other Income $99,999 $9.99
Vacancy Loss $99,999 $9.99
Effective Gross Income $99,999 $9.99
Taxes $99,999 $9.99
Operating Expenses - -
Total Expenses $99,999 $9.99
Net Operating Income - -

Financial Summary (Pro Forma - 2026) Click Here to Access

Gross Rental Income
Annual $99,999
Annual Per SF $9.99
Other Income
Annual $99,999
Annual Per SF $9.99
Vacancy Loss
Annual $99,999
Annual Per SF $9.99
Effective Gross Income
Annual $99,999
Annual Per SF $9.99
Taxes
Annual $99,999
Annual Per SF $9.99
Operating Expenses
Annual -
Annual Per SF -
Total Expenses
Annual $99,999
Annual Per SF $9.99
Net Operating Income
Annual -
Annual Per SF -

Property Facts

Price $1,399,999
Price Per Unit $175,000
Sale Type Investment
Cap Rate 6.12%
No. Units 8
Property Type Multifamily
Property Subtype Apartment
Apartment Style Low-Rise
Building Class C
Lot Size 0.46 AC
Building Size 7,168 SF
Average Occupancy 100%
No. Stories 2
Year Built 1985
Opportunity Zone Yes
Zoning RM18

Description No. Units Avg. Rent/Mo SF
2+1.5 8 $1,375 896
Moderately walkable
70/100
Very drivable
80/100
Some public transit
40/100
Fairly bikeable
40/100

Property Taxes

Property Taxes

Parcel Numbers
Multiple
  • 139-36-410-023
  • 139-36-410-024
Land Assessment
$82,600
Improvements Assessment
$115,117
Total Assessment
$197,717
Annual Taxes
($1) ($0.00/SF)
Tax Year
2026
  • Listing ID: 40216754

  • Date on Market: 4/20/2026

  • Last Updated:

  • Address: 2526-2530 Valley St, Las Vegas, NV 89101