Log In/Sign Up
Enter your email to login or create a free account
This feature is unavailable at the moment.
We apologize, but the feature you are trying to access is currently unavailable. We are aware of this issue and our team is working hard to resolve the matter.
Please check back in a few minutes. We apologize for the inconvenience.
- LoopNet Team
This Retail Property is no longer advertised on LoopNet.com.
253-255 Post Ave
Westbury, NY 11590
Dunkin’ Donuts | Adesso Salon · Retail Property For Sale

Investment Highlights
- Dunkin’ Donuts 1st 5-Year Lease Extension on Original 15 Year Lease | At this Location
- One (1), Five (5) Year Tenant Renewal Option Remaining
- Attractive Rental Increases | 3.0% Annually
- Attractive Rental Increases| 1.8% Annually
- Adesso Salon 2nd Lease Extension on Original 10 Year Lease | At this Location since 2005 | Commencing May 1, 2021 | Expiring April 30, 2025
- Exceptional Location Fundamentals | Post Avenue is the Main Street through the Town of Westbury
Property Facts
Property Type
Retail
Property Subtype
- Storefront
- General Retail Storefront Retail/Office
Building Size
3,200 SF
Building Class
C
Year Built
1926
Tenancy
Multiple
Building Height
1 Story
Building FAR
0.82
Lot Size
0.09 AC
Zoning
Commercial
Frontage
2’ on POST AVE
Links
Property Taxes
| Parcel Numbers |
Multiple
|
Improvements Assessment | $3,611 |
| Land Assessment | $1,321 | Total Assessment | $4,932 |
Property Taxes
Parcel Numbers
Multiple
- 2255-10-187-00-0909-0
- 2255-10-187-00-0910-0
Land Assessment
$1,321
Improvements Assessment
$3,611
Total Assessment
$4,932
Listing ID: 24491915
Date on Market: 11/15/2021
Last Updated:
Address: 253-255 Post Ave, Westbury, NY 11590
The Retail Property at 253-255 Post Ave, Westbury, NY 11590 is no longer being advertised on LoopNet.com. Contact the broker for information on availability.