Share This Listing

Message

950 characters remaining

Hmm, there seems to have been an error sending your message. Please try again.

Your email has been sent.

Still interested?

Contact the broker for more information about this property

All Available Spaces(2)

• Available
  • 1st Floor
  • 2,200 SF
  • Negotiable
  • $100.91 /SF/YR $8.41 /SF/MO $222,002 /YR $18,500 /MO
  • Retail
  • Partial Build-Out
  • Now
  • Listed rate may not include certain utilities, building services and property expenses
  • Partially Built-Out as Standard Retail Space
  • 2nd Floor
  • 10,000 SF
  • Negotiable
  • $33.00 /SF/YR $2.75 /SF/MO $330,000 /YR $27,500 /MO
  • Retail
  • Partial Build-Out
  • Now
  • Partially Built-Out as Standard Retail Space
Space Size Term Rental Rate Space Use Build-Out Available
1st Floor 2,200 SF Negotiable $100.91 /SF/YR $8.41 /SF/MO $222,002 /YR $18,500 /MO Retail Partial Build-Out Now
2nd Floor 10,000 SF Negotiable $33.00 /SF/YR $2.75 /SF/MO $330,000 /YR $27,500 /MO Retail Partial Build-Out Now

1st Floor

Size
2,200 SF
Term
Negotiable
Rental Rate
$100.91 /SF/YR $8.41 /SF/MO $222,002 /YR $18,500 /MO
Space Use
Retail
Build-Out
Partial Build-Out
Available
Now

2nd Floor

Size
10,000 SF
Term
Negotiable
Rental Rate
$33.00 /SF/YR $2.75 /SF/MO $330,000 /YR $27,500 /MO
Space Use
Retail
Build-Out
Partial Build-Out
Available
Now

1st Floor

Size 2,200 SF
Term Negotiable
Rental Rate $100.91 /SF/YR
Space Use Retail
Build-Out Partial Build-Out
Available Now

  • Partially Built-Out as Standard Retail Space

2nd Floor

Size 10,000 SF
Term Negotiable
Rental Rate $33.00 /SF/YR
Space Use Retail
Build-Out Partial Build-Out
Available Now

  • Partially Built-Out as Standard Retail Space

Property Facts

Total Space Available 12,200 SF
Property Type Specialty
Property Subtype Religious Facility
Building Size 9,962 SF
Year Built 1955
Exceptionally walkable
100/100
Fairly drivable
40/100
Exceptional public transit
100/100
Moderately bikeable
70/100

Bank of America
  • Listing ID: 40133326

  • Date on Market: 4/13/2026

  • Last Updated:

  • Address: 2535 Frederick Douglass Blvd, New York, NY 10030