Enter your email to login or create a free account
This feature is unavailable at the moment.
We apologize, but the feature you are trying to access is currently unavailable. We are aware of this issue and our team is working hard to resolve the matter.
Please check back in a few minutes. We apologize for the inconvenience.
- LoopNet Team
25356 Cole St
Loma Linda, CA 92354
University Palms · Multifamily Property For Sale
·
24 Units

Property Facts
| No. Units | 24 | Building Size | 20,430 SF |
| Property Type | Multifamily | Average Occupancy | 100% |
| Property Subtype | Apartment | No. Stories | 2 |
| Apartment Style | Garden | Year Built/Renovated | 1968/2005 |
| Building Class | C | Parking Ratio | 2.3/1,000 SF |
| Lot Size | 1.01 AC | ||
| Zoning | R-2, Loma Linda | ||
| No. Units | 24 |
| Property Type | Multifamily |
| Property Subtype | Apartment |
| Apartment Style | Garden |
| Building Class | C |
| Lot Size | 1.01 AC |
| Building Size | 20,430 SF |
| Average Occupancy | 100% |
| No. Stories | 2 |
| Year Built/Renovated | 1968/2005 |
| Parking Ratio | 2.3/1,000 SF |
| Zoning | R-2, Loma Linda |
Site Amenities
- 24 Hour Access
- Community-Wide WiFi
About 25356 COLE ST , LOMA LINDA, CA 92354
University Palms is a market rate apartment complex built in 1968 containing spacious 24 two-bedroom & one-bathroom units. Located on 1.01-acre lot University Palms underwent extensive interior/exterior renovations with capital improvements exceeding $500,000. Loma Linda has an extremely high rental demand with a scarce supply of newly renovated apartment units. University palms provides a luxurious and quiet style of living with-in walking distance to all surrounding hospitals, medical offices, convalescent homes, & university classrooms achieving a tenant profile willing to pay premium rental rates backed by immense rental demand. This offering provides an investor with the opportunity to acquire a turnkey asset tailored to produce strong and stable returns for many years to come.
Unit Mix Information
| Description | No. Units | Avg. Rent/Mo | SF |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2+1 | 24 | - | 850 - 950 |
Property Taxes
| Parcel Number | 0284-141-28 | Improvements Assessment | $6,015,053 |
| Land Assessment | $874,917 | Total Assessment | $6,889,970 |
Property Taxes
Listing ID: 17765101
Date on Market: 11/19/2019
Last Updated:
Address: 25356 Cole St, Loma Linda, CA 92354
The Multifamily Property at 25356 Cole St, Loma Linda, CA 92354 is no longer being advertised on LoopNet.com. Contact the broker for information on availability.
MULTIFAMILY PROPERTIES IN NEARBY NEIGHBORHOODS
- Moreno Valley West Apartment Buildings
- Downtown San Bernardino Apartment Buildings