Log In/Sign Up
Enter your email to login or create a free account
This feature is unavailable at the moment.
We apologize, but the feature you are trying to access is currently unavailable. We are aware of this issue and our team is working hard to resolve the matter.
Please check back in a few minutes. We apologize for the inconvenience.
- LoopNet Team
This Multifamily Property is no longer advertised on LoopNet.com.
2538 Holland Ave
Bronx, NY 10467
Multifamily Property For Sale
·
8 Units

Property Facts
| No. Units | 8 | Lot Size | 0.05 AC |
| Property Type | Multifamily | Building Size | 5,499 SF |
| Property Subtype | Apartment | No. Stories | 4 |
| Apartment Style | Mid-Rise | Year Built | 2011 |
| Building Class | B | ||
| Zoning | R6 - C1 - Over Six Families Without Stores | ||
| No. Units | 8 |
| Property Type | Multifamily |
| Property Subtype | Apartment |
| Apartment Style | Mid-Rise |
| Building Class | B |
| Lot Size | 0.05 AC |
| Building Size | 5,499 SF |
| No. Stories | 4 |
| Year Built | 2011 |
| Zoning | R6 - C1 - Over Six Families Without Stores |
Amenities
Unit Amenities
- Air Conditioning
- Balcony
Site Amenities
- 24 Hour Access
- Tenant Controlled HVAC
Property Taxes
| Parcel Number | 04435-0121 | Improvements Assessment | $252,940 |
| Land Assessment | $39,560 | Total Assessment | $292,500 |
Property Taxes
Parcel Number
04435-0121
Land Assessment
$39,560
Improvements Assessment
$252,940
Total Assessment
$292,500
Listing ID: 18725109
Date on Market: 3/3/2020
Last Updated:
Address: 2538 Holland Ave, Bronx, NY 10467
The Allerton Multifamily Property at 2538 Holland Ave, Bronx, NY 10467 is no longer being advertised on LoopNet.com. Contact the broker for information on availability.
MULTIFAMILY PROPERTIES IN NEARBY NEIGHBORHOODS
- Upper East Side Apartment Buildings
- Northwestern Queens Apartment Buildings