Enter your email to login or create a free account
This feature is unavailable at the moment.
We apologize, but the feature you are trying to access is currently unavailable. We are aware of this issue and our team is working hard to resolve the matter.
Please check back in a few minutes. We apologize for the inconvenience.
- LoopNet Team
254 Pettit Ave
Bellmore, NY 11710
Office Property For Sale

Investment Highlights
- Occupied 10.83 Cap Office Building For Sale In Prestigious Bellmore!!!
- The Property Features Amazing Parking (Over 300 Parking Spaces)
- The Property Has It's Own Private Parking Lot
- Located At The Bellmore Train Station
- Excellent Signage, Great Exposure, Solid Tenants, Beautiful Conference Room, A Bullpen, Large Reception Area, 6 Private Office, Waiting Room
- Net Operating Income (NOI): $70,402 (10.83 Cap!!!) (Proforma)
Property Facts
- Office/Residential
- General Retail Freestanding
- General Retail Storefront Retail/Office
Amenities
- 24 Hour Access
- Air Conditioning
About 254 PETTIT AVE , BELLMORE, NY 11710
Calling All Investors & Office End-Users!!! Occupied 10.83 Cap Office Building For Sale In Prestigious Bellmore!!! Located At The Bellmore Train Station The Property Features Amazing Parking (Over 300 Parking Spaces), Solid Tenants, Beautiful Conference Room, A Bullpen, Large Reception Area, 6 Private Office, Waiting Room, Excellent Signage, Great Exposure, Private Parking Lot, +++!!! The Whole 2nd Floor Can Be Delivered Vacant If Need Be. Gross Income: $99,860 (Proforma) Bill (Attorney): $16,860 Ann. (M-M) (200 Sqft.) Jamie (Attorney): $15,600 Ann. (M-M) (200 Sqft.) Office: $15,600 Ann. (Available) (200 Sqft.) Mike (Attorney): $17,000 Ann. (Lease Exp. 10/1/2022; 3% Ann. Inc.) (200 Sqft.) Office: $15,600 Ann. (Available) (200 Sqft.) Office: $15,600 Ann. (Available) (200 Sqft.) Expenses: Gas: $0 Electric: $0 Maintenance & Repairs: $250 Insurance: $2,800 Taxes: $26,300 Water: $108 Total Expenses: $29,458 Net Operating Income (NOI): $70,402 (10.83 Cap!!!) (Proforma)
Property Taxes
| Parcel Number | 2089-56-288-00-0033-0 | Improvements Assessment | $608 |
| Land Assessment | $1,299 | Total Assessment | $1,907 |
Property Taxes
Listing ID: 17541960
Date on Market: 10/24/2019
Last Updated:
Address: 254 Pettit Ave, Bellmore, NY 11710
The Office Property at 254 Pettit Ave, Bellmore, NY 11710 is no longer being advertised on LoopNet.com. Contact the broker for information on availability.
OFFICE PROPERTIES IN NEARBY NEIGHBORHOODS