Log In/Sign Up
Enter your email to login or create a free account
This feature is unavailable at the moment.
We apologize, but the feature you are trying to access is currently unavailable. We are aware of this issue and our team is working hard to resolve the matter.
Please check back in a few minutes. We apologize for the inconvenience.
- LoopNet Team
This Land Property is no longer advertised on LoopNet.com.
2549 Glenda Ln
Dallas, TX 75229
2527 - 2549 Glenda Lane · Land For Sale
·
1.70 AC

Property Facts
| Property Type | Land | Total Lot Size | 1.70 AC |
| Property Subtype | Commercial | No. Stories | 1 |
| Proposed Use | Commercial | ||
| Zoning | IR - Industrial Research | ||
| Property Type | Land |
| Property Subtype | Commercial |
| Proposed Use | Commercial |
| Total Lot Size | 1.70 AC |
| No. Stories | 1 |
| Zoning | IR - Industrial Research |
Property Taxes
| Parcel Number | 00000602660000000 | Improvements Assessment | $28,940 |
| Land Assessment | $222,210 | Total Assessment | $251,150 |
Property Taxes
Parcel Number
00000602660000000
Land Assessment
$222,210
Improvements Assessment
$28,940
Total Assessment
$251,150
Listing ID: 36917602
Date on Market: 7/25/2025
Last Updated:
Address: 2549 Glenda Ln, Dallas, TX 75229
The Northwest Dallas Land Property at 2549 Glenda Ln, Dallas, TX 75229 is no longer being advertised on LoopNet.com. Contact the broker for information on availability.
LAND PROPERTIES IN NEARBY NEIGHBORHOODS
- East Dallas Commercial Land Parcels
- Far North Dallas Commercial Land Parcels
- West Dallas Commercial Land Parcels
- Las Colinas Commercial Land Parcels
- Downtown Dallas Commercial Land Parcels
- Uptown/Park Cities Commercial Land Parcels
- Old East Dallas Commercial Land Parcels
- Koreatown/Gribble Commercial Land Parcels
- Dallas Midtown Commercial Land Parcels
- Deep Ellum Commercial Land Parcels
- Knox Henderson Commercial Land Parcels
- West Carrollton Commercial Land Parcels
- Kessler Commercial Land Parcels
- La Bajada/Trinity Groves Commercial Land Parcels