Log In/Sign Up
Enter your email to login or create a free account
This feature is unavailable at the moment.
We apologize, but the feature you are trying to access is currently unavailable. We are aware of this issue and our team is working hard to resolve the matter.
Please check back in a few minutes. We apologize for the inconvenience.
- LoopNet Team
This Industrial Property is no longer advertised on LoopNet.com.
255 Crouse Dr
Corona, CA 92879
Bldg D · Industrial Property For Sale

Property Facts
| Property Type | Industrial | Year Built | 2004 |
| Property Subtype | Warehouse | Tenancy | Single |
| Building Class | B | Parking Ratio | 2.31/1,000 SF |
| Lot Size | 0.79 AC | Clear Ceiling Height | 22’ |
| Rentable Building Area | 14,679 SF | No. Drive In / Grade-Level Doors | 1 |
| No. Stories | 1 | ||
| Zoning | M-1 - Light Industrial | ||
| Property Type | Industrial |
| Property Subtype | Warehouse |
| Building Class | B |
| Lot Size | 0.79 AC |
| Rentable Building Area | 14,679 SF |
| No. Stories | 1 |
| Year Built | 2004 |
| Tenancy | Single |
| Parking Ratio | 2.31/1,000 SF |
| Clear Ceiling Height | 22’ |
| No. Drive In / Grade-Level Doors | 1 |
| Zoning | M-1 - Light Industrial |
Amenities
- Skylights
About 255 CROUSE DR , CORONA, CA 92879
100% Triple net leased investment. Approximately 8 years remaining on lease (Exp. May, 2027). Tours only available after qualified offer.
Property Taxes
| Parcel Number | 172-420-015 | Improvements Assessment | $3,280,937 |
| Land Assessment | $546,820 | Total Assessment | $3,827,757 |
Property Taxes
Parcel Number
172-420-015
Land Assessment
$546,820
Improvements Assessment
$3,280,937
Total Assessment
$3,827,757
Listing ID: 16667444
Date on Market: 7/19/2019
Last Updated:
Address: 255 Crouse Dr, Corona, CA 92879
The Industrial Property at 255 Crouse Dr, Corona, CA 92879 is no longer being advertised on LoopNet.com. Contact the broker for information on availability.
INDUSTRIAL PROPERTIES IN NEARBY NEIGHBORHOODS