Enter your email to login or create a free account
This feature is unavailable at the moment.
We apologize, but the feature you are trying to access is currently unavailable. We are aware of this issue and our team is working hard to resolve the matter.
Please check back in a few minutes. We apologize for the inconvenience.
- LoopNet Team
255 Field Point Rd
Greenwich, CT 06830
Office Property For Sale

Attachments
| 2ND FLOOR AS BUILT PLAN |
Property Facts
Amenities
- Fenced Lot
About 255 FIELD POINT RD , GREENWICH, CT 06830
FREESTANDING OFFICE/INDUSTRIAL BUILDING IN GB-ZONE LOCATED NEAR DOWNTOWN GREENWICH TRAIN STATION AND THE EXCLUSIVE ENCLAVE OF BELLE HAVEN. • Freestanding industrial/flex building on 0.36 acres with loading dock and 2nd floor office space. • Ideal for many uses including warehouse, contractors, health/fitness, landscaping, wholesale, office and non-profits. • Easy access from I-95 and Route 1. • Located 0.3 miles from the Greenwich Train Station and 0.4 miles from Greenwich Avenue.
Property Taxes
| Parcel Number | GREE-000001-000000-002539-S000000 | Improvements Assessment | $1,324,750 |
| Land Assessment | $359,170 | Total Assessment | $1,683,920 |
Property Taxes
Listing ID: 13079509
Date on Market: 7/5/2018
Last Updated:
Address: 255 Field Point Rd, Greenwich, CT 06830
The Downtown Greenwich Office Property at 255 Field Point Rd, Greenwich, CT 06830 is no longer being advertised on LoopNet.com. Contact the broker for information on availability.
OFFICE PROPERTIES IN NEARBY NEIGHBORHOODS