Log In/Sign Up
Your email has been sent.
255 Highway 97 - Schilling Plaza 1,464 SF Office/Retail Condo Unit Offered at $241,800 in Forest Lake, MN 55025

Investment Highlights
- High-visibility main level corner unit with strong traffic counts on Highway 97 and Highway 61.
- Parking available on two sides of the building for convenient access.
- Flexible space suitable for office, retail, medical, or service-based businesses.
- Option for a drive-thru window to support customer service needs.
Executive Summary
Proximity to Forest Lake City Hall, high-density neighborhoods, and local schools creates a desirable environment for businesses looking to serve the area’s growing population. With a manageable HOA fee and strong regional connectivity, this property blends affordability with long-term operational value.
1 Unit Available
- Unit
- Unit Size
- Condo Use
- Price
- NOI
| Sale Type | Owner User |
| Sale Type | Owner User |
Description
The property’s versatile layout makes it ideal for professional office, retail, medical, or service uses. A drive-thru window option adds an additional layer of functionality for tenants seeking customer convenience.
Sale Notes
Located along Highway 97 with immediate access to Highway 61, this commercial condo offers strong visibility and convenience in the growing Forest Lake market. The rare main level corner positioning ensures excellent exposure, while on-site parking on two sides accommodates client and customer traffic with ease.
| Unit | Unit Size | Condo Use | Price | NOI |
| Unit 1A | 1,464 SF | Office/Retail | $241,800 ($165.16/SF) | - |
Unit 1A
| Unit Size |
| 1,464 SF |
| Condo Use |
| Office/Retail |
| Price |
| $241,800 ($165.16/SF) |
| NOI |
| - |
1 of 0
Videos
Matterport 3D Exterior
Matterport 3D Tour
Photos
Street View
Street
Map
Unit 1A
| Unit Size | 1,464 SF |
| Condo Use | Office/Retail |
| Price | $241,800 ($165.16/SF) |
| NOI | - |
| Sale Type | Owner User |
| Description | |
| The property’s versatile layout makes it ideal for professional office, retail, medical, or service uses. A drive-thru window option adds an additional layer of functionality for tenants seeking customer convenience.</li></ul> | |
| Sale Notes | |
| Located along Highway 97 with immediate access to Highway 61, this commercial condo offers strong visibility and convenience in the growing Forest Lake market. The rare main level corner positioning ensures excellent exposure, while on-site parking on two sides accommodates client and customer traffic with ease.</li></ul> |
Property Facts
The following property facts and amenities apply to the entire building. Details for individual condo units may vary and are listed in the unit information above.
| Total Building Size | 26,000 SF | Typical Floor Size | 1,776 SF |
| Property Type | Retail (Condo) | Year Built | 1998 |
| Property Subtype | Storefront | Lot Size | 3.38 AC |
| Building Class | B | Parking Ratio | 10/1,000 SF |
| Floors | 1 |
| Total Building Size | 26,000 SF |
| Property Type | Retail (Condo) |
| Property Subtype | Storefront |
| Building Class | B |
| Floors | 1 |
| Typical Floor Size | 1,776 SF |
| Year Built | 1998 |
| Lot Size | 3.38 AC |
| Parking Ratio | 10/1,000 SF |
Amenities
- 24 Hour Access
- Corner Lot
- Dedicated Turn Lane
- Signage
- Tenant Controlled HVAC
- Air Conditioning
- Smoke Detector
Somewhat walkable
30/100
Exceptionally drivable