Enter your email to login or create a free account
This feature is unavailable at the moment.
We apologize, but the feature you are trying to access is currently unavailable. We are aware of this issue and our team is working hard to resolve the matter.
Please check back in a few minutes. We apologize for the inconvenience.
- LoopNet Team
255 Walnut St
Blacklick, OH 43004
Land For Sale
·
0.18 AC

Investment Highlights
- Close to Gahanna and Broad Street
- Read about the community service district 560, and its accepted uses, under "Permitted Uses" in the Jefferson Township zoning resolution
- Located in a mixed use (Residential and Commercial) area
Property Facts
| Property Type | Land | Total Lot Size | 0.18 AC |
| Property Subtype | Agricultural | No. Stories | 1 |
| Zoning | Comm.Serv.Dist | ||
| Property Type | Land |
| Property Subtype | Agricultural |
| Total Lot Size | 0.18 AC |
| No. Stories | 1 |
| Zoning | Comm.Serv.Dist |
Description
Great location in the Blacklick Community Service District, yet close to Gahanna and Broad Street. Located at the corner of Mulberry Street and Walnut Street just steps to State Route 605 (Reynoldsburg New Albany Rd). Located in a mixed use (Residential and Commercial) area. Water and electric are available. You can read about the community service district 560, and its accepted uses, under permitted uses in the Jefferson Township zoning resolution. Columbia Gas is close by. 0.18 acres. Gahanna Jefferson schools. Only $99,000. Call DeLena today!
Links
Property Taxes
| Parcel Number | 170-000401 | Improvements Assessment | $58,980 |
| Land Assessment | $12,320 | Total Assessment | $71,300 |
Property Taxes
Listing ID: 18570009
Date on Market: 2/19/2020
Last Updated:
Address: 255 Walnut St, Blacklick, OH 43004
The East Broad Land Property at 255 Walnut St, Blacklick, OH 43004 is no longer being advertised on LoopNet.com. Contact the broker for information on availability.
LAND PROPERTIES IN NEARBY NEIGHBORHOODS
- Southern Orchards Farms & Agricultural Land Parcels
- Parkview Farms & Agricultural Land Parcels
- Easton Farms & Agricultural Land Parcels
- North Linden Farms & Agricultural Land Parcels
- Milbrook Farms & Agricultural Land Parcels
- Glenbrook Farms & Agricultural Land Parcels
- Linwood Farms & Agricultural Land Parcels
- Winchester Farms & Agricultural Land Parcels
- Cumberland Ridge Farms & Agricultural Land Parcels
- Gahanna-Havens Corners Farms & Agricultural Land Parcels
- Strawberry Farms Farms & Agricultural Land Parcels
- Northern Woods Farms & Agricultural Land Parcels
- Preserve North Farms & Agricultural Land Parcels
- Olde Town East Farms & Agricultural Land Parcels