This Hospitality Property is no longer advertised on LoopNet.com.

2550 E Irlo Bronson Memorial Hwy
Kissimmee, FL 34744
Friendly Village Inn · Hospitality Property For Sale · 6,000 SF

Investment Highlights

  • Located close the the Kissimmee interchage of the Florida Turnpike.
  • Over 1 acre of vacant undevelopped land on the property.
  • 350 feet of frontage on E Irlo Bronson plus an additional 5 rental mobile home on the property.

Property Facts

Property Type Hospitality
Property Subtype Hotel
Building Class C
Lot Size 3.00 AC
Building Size 6,000 SF
No. Stories 1
Year Built/Renovated 1955/2023
Tenancy Single
Parking Ratio 2.42/1,000 SF
Corridor Exterior
Zoning OCR - Osteen Cluster Residential

Property Taxes

Property Taxes

Parcel Number
29-25-30-0000-0220-0000
Land Assessment
$668,000
Improvements Assessment
$258,700
Total Assessment
$926,700
  • Listing ID: 30876675

  • Date on Market: 2/5/2024

  • Last Updated:

  • Address: 2550 E Irlo Bronson Memorial Hwy, Kissimmee, FL 34744