Log In/Sign Up
Enter your email to login or create a free account
This feature is unavailable at the moment.
We apologize, but the feature you are trying to access is currently unavailable. We are aware of this issue and our team is working hard to resolve the matter.
Please check back in a few minutes. We apologize for the inconvenience.
- LoopNet Team
This Retail Property is no longer advertised on LoopNet.com.
2557-2559 Imperial Ave
San Diego, CA 92102
Retail Property For Sale

Property Facts
Property Type
Retail
Building Size
1,918 SF
Building Class
F
Year Built
1926
Tenancy
Multiple
Building Height
1 Story
Building FAR
0.28
Lot Size
0.16 AC
Zoning
CN-1-4 - Commercial
Frontage
50’ on IMPERIAL AVE
Property Taxes
| Parcel Number | 535-670-05 | Improvements Assessment | $25,476 |
| Land Assessment | $110,466 | Total Assessment | $135,942 |
Property Taxes
Parcel Number
535-670-05
Land Assessment
$110,466
Improvements Assessment
$25,476
Total Assessment
$135,942
Listing ID: 36726061
Date on Market: 7/14/2025
Last Updated:
Address: 2557-2559 Imperial Ave, San Diego, CA 92102
The Logan Heights Retail Property at 2557-2559 Imperial Ave, San Diego, CA 92102 is no longer being advertised on LoopNet.com. Contact the broker for information on availability.
RETAIL PROPERTIES IN NEARBY NEIGHBORHOODS