Log In/Sign Up
Your email has been sent.
255xx N 213th Ave - Industrial Land Near Luke Auxilliary 15 Acres of Industrial Land Offered at $375,000 in Wittmann, AZ 85361

Investment Highlights
- Best Use: Industrial
- State of Arizona Owned Land Borders to the West
- Luke Air Force Auxillary Base Borders to the South
Executive Summary
15 Acres (Approximately 653,400 Square Feet) of Land on Northern Boundary of Luke Air Force Auxiliary Base.
Best Use: Industrial
Best Use: Industrial
Property Facts
| Price | $375,000 | Property Type | Land |
| Sale Type | Investment | Property Subtype | Industrial |
| Sale Condition | Redevelopment Project | Proposed Use | Industrial |
| No. Lots | 1 | Total Lot Size | 15.00 AC |
| Zoning | RR - Rural Residential | ||
| Price | $375,000 |
| Sale Type | Investment |
| Sale Condition | Redevelopment Project |
| No. Lots | 1 |
| Property Type | Land |
| Property Subtype | Industrial |
| Proposed Use | Industrial |
| Total Lot Size | 15.00 AC |
| Zoning | RR - Rural Residential |
1 Lot Available
Lot
| Price | $375,000 | Lot Size | 15.00 AC |
| Price Per AC | $25,000.00 |
| Price | $375,000 |
| Price Per AC | $25,000.00 |
| Lot Size | 15.00 AC |
15 Acres (Approximately 653,400 Square Feet) of Land on Northern Boundary of Luke Air Force Auxiliary Base. Just North of the Northeast Corner of Happy Valley Road & 213th Avenue Best Use: Industrial
Description
15 Acres (Approximately 653,400 Square Feet) of Land on Northern Boundary of Luke Air Force Auxiliary Base. Just North of the Northeast Corner of Happy Valley Road & 213th Avenue Parcel Has Been Annexed into the City of Surprise
1 1
Exceptionally drivable
100/100
Somewhat bikeable
20/100
Property Taxes
| Parcel Number | 503-81-005C | Improvements Assessment | $0 |
| Land Assessment | $14,477 | Total Assessment | $14,477 |
Property Taxes
Parcel Number
503-81-005C
Land Assessment
$14,477
Improvements Assessment
$0
Total Assessment
$14,477
1 of 4
Videos
Matterport 3D Exterior
Matterport 3D Tour
Photos
Street View
Street
Map
1 of 1
Presented by
255xx N 213th Ave - Industrial Land Near Luke Auxilliary
Already a member? Log In
Hmm, there seems to have been an error sending your message. Please try again.
Thanks! Your message was sent.