Log In/Sign Up
Enter your email to login or create a free account
This feature is unavailable at the moment.
We apologize, but the feature you are trying to access is currently unavailable. We are aware of this issue and our team is working hard to resolve the matter.
Please check back in a few minutes. We apologize for the inconvenience.
- LoopNet Team
This Office Property is no longer advertised on LoopNet.com.
2563 SW Grapevine Pky
Grapevine, TX 76051
Office Property For Sale

Investment Highlights
- Single-tenant office property with a long-term lease in place through September 2030.
- Features include a brick exterior, updated interior finishes, and a landscaped common area with a pergola.
- Located minutes from DFW International Airport and major highways for superior regional access.
- Positioned in Grapevine, a thriving business corridor within the Dallas–Fort Worth Metroplex.
Property Facts
Property Type
Office
Building Size
7,300 SF
Building Class
B
Year Built
2006
Tenancy
Single
Building Height
1 Story
Typical Floor Size
7,300 SF
Building FAR
0.15
Lot Size
1.10 AC
Zoning
Real Commercial (F1) - Commercial
Parking
30 Spaces (4.11 Spaces per 1,000 SF Leased)
Property Taxes
| Parcel Number | 40737802 | Improvements Assessment | $1,301,375 |
| Land Assessment | $490,555 | Total Assessment | $1,791,930 |
Property Taxes
Parcel Number
40737802
Land Assessment
$490,555
Improvements Assessment
$1,301,375
Total Assessment
$1,791,930
Listing ID: 40268422
Date on Market: 4/23/2026
Last Updated:
Address: 2563 SW Grapevine Pky, Grapevine, TX 76051
The Office Property at 2563 SW Grapevine Pky, Grapevine, TX 76051 is no longer being advertised on LoopNet.com. Contact the broker for information on availability.
OFFICE PROPERTIES IN NEARBY NEIGHBORHOODS