Share This Listing

Message

964 characters remaining

Hmm, there seems to have been an error sending your message. Please try again.

Your email has been sent.

Still interested?

Contact the brokers for more information about this property

Investment Highlights

  • Downtown Toledo within walking distance
  • Well-maintained complex
  • Directly across from The Toledo Art Museum

Executive Summary

Well-maintained complex. Property manager willing to stay involved.

Property Facts

Price $499,000
Price Per Unit $41,583
Sale Type Investment
No. Units 12
Property Type Multifamily
Property Subtype Apartment
Apartment Style Mid-Rise
Building Class B
Lot Size 0.27 AC
Building Size 10,240 SF
No. Stories 4
Year Built 1907
Zoning 10-RM36 - Designed to accommodate the development of multi-unit housing, such as apartment buildings or condominiums.

Site Amenities

  • 24 Hour Access
  • Controlled Access
  • Tenant Controlled HVAC
  • Public Transportation
  • Walk-Up
  • Smoke Detector

Unit Mix Information

Description No. Units Avg. Rent/Mo SF
1+1 12 - 430
Fairly walkable
50/100
Exceptionally drivable
100/100
Limited public transit
30/100
Fairly bikeable
40/100

Property Taxes

Property Taxes

Parcel Number
18-81891
Land Assessment
$2,030
Improvements Assessment
$53,095
Total Assessment
$55,125
  • Listing ID: 40284218

  • Date on Market: 4/24/2026

  • Last Updated:

  • Address: 2574 Monroe St, Toledo, OH 43620