Share This Listing

Message

917 characters remaining

Hmm, there seems to have been an error sending your message. Please try again.

Your email has been sent.

Still interested?

Contact the broker for more information about this property

Space Availability (1)

Display Rental Rate as

  • Space
  • Size
  • Term
  • Rental Rate
  • Type
  • Ground
  • 2,637 SF
  • Negotiable
  • $6.11 /SF/YR $0.51 /SF/MO $16,118 /YR $1,343 /MO
  • TBD
Space Use
Retail
Availability
May 22, 2026

What’s Available: • Busy area with walk-in footfall • Modern chairs, mirrors & clean • Pre-Furnished with barber supplies Requirements: • Long-term commitment preferred • Lease to be signed prior to key exchange • ID required (Passport and Licence) • Utility bills to be paid by lease holder • Council tax to be paid by the lease holder Deposit: £2,000 Reference: 010092

  • Use Class: E
  • Pre-Furnished with barber supplies
  • Busy area with walk-in footfall
Space Size Term Rental Rate Rent Type
Ground 2,637 SF Negotiable $6.11 /SF/YR $0.51 /SF/MO $16,118 /YR $1,343 /MO TBD

Ground

Size
2,637 SF
Term
Negotiable
Rental Rate
$6.11 /SF/YR $0.51 /SF/MO $16,118 /YR $1,343 /MO
Rent Type
TBD
Space Use
Retail
Availability
May 22, 2026

• Use Class: E
  • Pre-Furnished with barber supplies
  • Busy area with walk-in footfall

Service Types

The rent amount and service type that the tenant (lessee) will be responsible to pay to the landlord (lessor) throughout the lease term is negotiated prior to both parties signing a lease agreement. The service type will vary depending upon the services provided. Contact the listing broker for a full understanding of any associated costs or additional expenses for each service type.

1. Fully Repairing & Insuring: All obligations for repairing and insuring the property (or their share of the property) both internally and externally.

2. Internal Repairing Only: The tenant is responsible for internal repairs only. The landlord is responsible for structural and external repairs.

3. Internal Repairing & Insuring: The tenant is responsible for internal repairs and insurance for internal parts of the property only. The landlord is responsible for structural and external repairs.

4. Negotiable or TBD: This is used when the leasing contact does not provide the service type.