Log In/Sign Up
Your email has been sent.
25951 Rice Rd
Desert Center, CA 92239
Land For Sale
·
9.72 AC

Executive Summary
Introducing a prime investment opportunity located in the Desert Center area. This expansive 9.72-acre parcel with partial brand new fencing, three (3) existing wells and a mobile home along Rice Road, offers a a blank canvas and ample space for a range of potential development opportunities. Property can be sold with potential signage revenue.
Property Facts
| Sale Type | Investment | Property Subtype | Commercial |
| No. Lots | 1 | Proposed Use | Commercial |
| Property Type | Land | Total Lot Size | 9.72 AC |
| Zoning | Commercial - Vacant Land | ||
| Sale Type | Investment |
| No. Lots | 1 |
| Property Type | Land |
| Property Subtype | Commercial |
| Proposed Use | Commercial |
| Total Lot Size | 9.72 AC |
| Zoning | Commercial - Vacant Land |
1 Lot Available
Lot
| Price | $486,000 | Lot Size | 9.72 AC |
| Price Per AC | $50,000.00 |
| Price | $486,000 |
| Price Per AC | $50,000.00 |
| Lot Size | 9.72 AC |
Property Taxes
| Parcel Number | 811-260-004 | Improvements Assessment | $34,836 |
| Land Assessment | $20,893 | Total Assessment | $55,729 |
Property Taxes
Parcel Number
811-260-004
Land Assessment
$20,893
Improvements Assessment
$34,836
Total Assessment
$55,729
1 of 2
Videos
Matterport 3D Exterior
Matterport 3D Tour
Photos
Street View
Street
Map