Log In/Sign Up
Your email has been sent.
Dollar General Market 2601 Route CC 10,640 SF 4-Star Retail Building Jefferson City, MO 65109 $2,633,000 ($247.46/SF) 5.75% Cap Rate

Investment Highlights
- Located in Jefferson City, the state capital of Missouri
- Affluent area with average annual household income of $102,000+
- 5% rental increases every five years
- Densely populated surrounding area with 20,000+ people in 3 miles and 53,500+ people in 5 miles
- Long-term lease with approximately 15 years remaining
- Absolute triple net lease with no landlord responsibilities
Building Size
10,640 SF
Building Class
B
LoopNet Rating
4 Star
Year Built
2025
Price
$2,633,000
Price Per SF
$247.46
Cap Rate
5.75%
NOI
$151,422
Tenancy
Single
Building Height
1 Story
Building FAR
0.12
Lot Size
1.97 AC
- -
| Tenant | Industry | SF Occupied | Rent/SF | Lease Type | Lease End | |
| Dollar General | - | - | - | Triple Net | - |
Somewhat walkable
20/100
Exceptionally drivable
100/100
Somewhat bikeable
30/100
Property Taxes
| Parcel Number | 10-0.5-22-000-400-104-2002 | Improvements Assessment | $24,800 |
| Land Assessment | $98,400 | Total Assessment | $123,200 |
Property Taxes
Parcel Number
10-0.5-22-000-400-104-2002
Land Assessment
$98,400
Improvements Assessment
$24,800
Total Assessment
$123,200
1 of 8
Videos
Matterport 3D Exterior
Matterport 3D Tour
Photos
Street View
Street
Map
Presented by
Dollar General Market | 2601 Route CC
Already a member? Log In
Hmm, there seems to have been an error sending your message. Please try again.
Thanks! Your message was sent.