Log In/Sign Up
Enter your email to login or create a free account
This feature is unavailable at the moment.
We apologize, but the feature you are trying to access is currently unavailable. We are aware of this issue and our team is working hard to resolve the matter.
Please check back in a few minutes. We apologize for the inconvenience.
- LoopNet Team
This Hospitality Property is no longer advertised on LoopNet.com.
2601 Westwood Dr
Las Vegas, NV 89109
Comfort Inn & Suites Las Vegas · Hospitality Property For Sale
·
35,374 SF

Investment Highlights
- Incredible Visibility
- Great Signage on Freeway
- Tremendous Potential
Property Facts
| Property Type | Hospitality | No. Stories | 3 |
| Property Subtype | Hotel | Year Built/Renovated | 1979/2021 |
| Building Class | C | Parking Ratio | 0.76/1,000 SF |
| Lot Size | 1.27 AC | Corridor | Interior |
| Building Size | 35,374 SF | ||
| Zoning | M | ||
| Property Type | Hospitality |
| Property Subtype | Hotel |
| Building Class | C |
| Lot Size | 1.27 AC |
| Building Size | 35,374 SF |
| No. Stories | 3 |
| Year Built/Renovated | 1979/2021 |
| Parking Ratio | 0.76/1,000 SF |
| Corridor | Interior |
| Zoning | M |
Amenities
- Fitness Center
- High Speed Internet Access
- Public Access Wifi
- Smoke-Free
Property Taxes
| Parcel Number | 162-09-102-005 | Improvements Assessment | $615,722 |
| Land Assessment | $312,480 | Total Assessment | $928,202 |
Property Taxes
Parcel Number
162-09-102-005
Land Assessment
$312,480
Improvements Assessment
$615,722
Total Assessment
$928,202
Listing ID: 33858098
Date on Market: 11/13/2024
Last Updated:
Address: 2601 Westwood Dr, Las Vegas, NV 89109
The Richfield Hospitality Property at 2601 Westwood Dr, Las Vegas, NV 89109 is no longer being advertised on LoopNet.com. Contact the broker for information on availability.
HOSPITALITY PROPERTIES IN NEARBY NEIGHBORHOODS
1 of 1
Videos
Matterport 3D Exterior
Matterport 3D Tour

Please Share Your Feedback
We welcome any feedback on how we can improve LoopNet to better serve your needs.X
You can provide feedback any time using the Help button at the top of the page.