Share This Listing

Message

924 characters remaining

Hmm, there seems to have been an error sending your message. Please try again.

Your email has been sent.

Still interested?

Contact the broker for more information about this property

Investment Highlights

  • Restaurant buildings & Real Estate | ±0.40 acres on Hard Corner Site along Iconic Culinary row | High Traffic S. 6th Ave | Tucson AZ

Executive Summary

RESTAURANT PROPERTY FOR SALE | Hard Corner on S. 6th Ave | Tucson’s Iconic Culinary Corridor | Owner Retiring
Own a Landmark Restaurant Property Along Tucson’s Renowned Culinary Corridor
Restaurant buildings & Real Estate | ±0.40 AC Corner Site | High Traffic S. 6th Ave | Tucson AZ
________________________________________
Asking only $575K for Building & land; Business & equipment NOT included
(OWNER MAY CARRY with substantial down; call agent for details)
Rare opportunity to acquire an established restaurant property and commercial real estate located at the highly visible southwest corner of S. 6th Avenue & W. 36th Street in South Tucson, Arizona. Situated on approximately ±0.40 acres (Pima County Parcels 119-02-028E & B) with frontage along one of Tucson’s most recognized culinary corridors, this property benefits from strong local traffic, neighborhood loyalty, and regional tourism associated with Tucson’s nationally celebrated food culture.
(lease or buy restaurant equipment separately)
The offering includes multiple existing improvements located at 2602, 2616 & 2618 S. 6th Ave, Tucson, AZ Pima County Assessor parcel 119-02-028E & B providing potential for continued restaurant use, owner-user occupancy, adaptive reuse, or future redevelopment (buyer to verify zoning and permitted uses).

Attachments

Brochure

Financial Summary (Pro Forma - 2026)

Annual Annual Per SF
Gross Rental Income - -
Other Income - -
Vacancy Loss - -
Effective Gross Income $57,000 -
Taxes $5,702 -
Operating Expenses $4,800 -
Total Expenses $10,502 -
Net Operating Income $46,498 -

Financial Summary (Pro Forma - 2026)

Effective Gross Income
Annual $57,000
Annual Per SF -
Taxes
Annual $5,702
Annual Per SF -
Operating Expenses
Annual $4,800
Annual Per SF -
Total Expenses
Annual $10,502
Annual Per SF -
Net Operating Income
Annual $46,498

Building Size
3,287 SF
Year Built/Renovated
1937/2002
Price
$575,000
Price Per SF
$174.93
Cap Rate
8%
NOI
$46,000
Percent Leased
100%
Building Height
1 Story
Building FAR
0.18
Lot Size
0.42 AC
Parking
17 Spaces (5.17 Spaces per 1,000 SF Leased)

Amenities

  • 24 Hour Access
  • Corner Lot
  • Signage
Fairly walkable
50/100
Exceptionally drivable
90/100
Some public transit
40/100
Moderately bikeable
60/100

Nearby Major Retailers

Food City
Chase Bank
WaFd Bank
Rent-A-Center
Waffle House
7 Brew Coffee
Fry’s Food Stores
Planet Fitness
First Convenience Bank
Filiberto's Mexican Food
  • Listing ID: 40596984

  • Date on Market: 5/20/2026

  • Last Updated:

  • Address: 2602 S 6th Ave, Tucson, AZ 85713