This Industrial Property is no longer advertised on LoopNet.com.

2603 Portland Ave
Tacoma, WA 98421
Phelps Tire Factory Property 2 · Industrial Property For Sale

Property Facts

Property Type Industrial
Property Subtype Service
Building Class C
Lot Size 1.16 AC
Rentable Building Area 7,700 SF
No. Stories 1
Year Built 1950
Parking Ratio 2.78/1,000 SF
No. Dock-High Doors/Loading 8
No. Drive In / Grade-Level Doors 5
Zoning M1

Amenities

  • Bus Line
  • Signage

Property Taxes

Property Taxes

Parcel Numbers
Multiple
  • 471501-1390
  • 471501-1142
Land Assessment
$1,450,500
Improvements Assessment
$100,000
Total Assessment
$1,550,500
  • Listing ID: 13939368

  • Date on Market: 10/2/2018

  • Last Updated:

  • Address: 2603 Portland Ave, Tacoma, WA 98421