Enter your email to login or create a free account
This feature is unavailable at the moment.
We apologize, but the feature you are trying to access is currently unavailable. We are aware of this issue and our team is working hard to resolve the matter.
Please check back in a few minutes. We apologize for the inconvenience.
- LoopNet Team
26043 Us Highway 27
Leesburg, FL 34748
Land For Sale
·
7.00 AC

Property Facts
| Property Type | Land | Proposed Use | Commercial |
| Property Subtype | Commercial | Total Lot Size | 7.00 AC |
| Property Type | Land |
| Property Subtype | Commercial |
| Proposed Use | Commercial |
| Total Lot Size | 7.00 AC |
Description
Incredible opportunity to own 7 acres of high-exposure commercial land directly on US Highway 27 in Leesburg, Florida. With excellent frontage along a major thoroughfare, this property offers unmatched visibility and accessibility—ideal for retail, office, industrial, or mixed-use development. Located in a rapidly growing corridor surrounded by national retailers, medical facilities, and residential communities, this site is well-positioned for future growth and investment. Whether you're a developer or investor, this is a rare chance to secure a sizable commercial tract in one of Central Florida’s most active markets. Utilities available nearby. Zoning allows for a wide range of commercial uses—verify with Lake County.
Property Taxes
| Parcel Number | 24-20-24-0003-000-00702 | Improvements Assessment | $132,321 |
| Land Assessment | $364,000 | Total Assessment | $496,321 |
Property Taxes
Listing ID: 36549648
Date on Market: 7/1/2025
Last Updated:
Address: 26043 Us Highway 27, Leesburg, FL 34748
The Land Property at 26043 Us Highway 27, Leesburg, FL 34748 is no longer being advertised on LoopNet.com. Contact the broker for information on availability.
LAND PROPERTIES IN NEARBY NEIGHBORHOODS