This Industrial Property is no longer advertised on LoopNet.com.

2607 Hanson St
Fort Myers, FL 33901
CI Building at Hanson & Evans · Industrial Property For Sale

Property Facts

Property Type Industrial
Property Subtype
Warehouse
  • General Retail Storefront Retail/Office
Building Class C
Lot Size 0.36 AC
Rentable Building Area 2,784 SF
No. Stories 1
Year Built 1955

• Smoke Detector

About 2607 HANSON ST , FORT MYERS, FL 33901

Two parcels together, over 15000 sf on the corner of Hanson St. and Evans Ave one block east of Fowler St.

Property Taxes

Property Taxes

Parcel Number
25-44-24-P2-0030E.0070
Land Assessment
$76,136
Improvements Assessment
$170,521
Total Assessment
$246,657
  • Listing ID: 11329411

  • Date on Market: 1/22/2018

  • Last Updated:

  • Address: 2607 Hanson St, Fort Myers, FL 33901